黄土——泥岩滑坡滑带土剪切试验研究

Alternative Title: The study of shear test on slide zone soil in Loess—Mudstone landslide

Keyword: 黄土——泥岩滑坡 含水量 干密度 配比 强度

Abstract: 随着城市化进程的加快,建设用地随之越来越紧张,工、农业以及建筑用地不断向山坡、台塬等地质环境比较脆弱的地方扩展,因而导致滑坡灾害的不断加重,此外,不合理的选址、规划、设计,考虑因素不全面以及各种不可忽视的自然因素也成为滑坡灾害的触发因素。滑坡灾害不仅制约当地经济发展,而且给人民群众带来巨大的经济损失,威胁人民群众生命财产安全。甘肃滑坡异常发育,是我国滑坡灾害严重的省份之一,且滑坡类型多样、分布广泛、发生频繁、危害严重。甘肃省天水市为山间河谷盆地型城市,位于泾河河谷地带,四周多被高陡的黄土斜坡环绕,滑坡灾害时有发生。本文选取甘肃省天水市草湖黄土——泥岩滑坡为研究对象,取样于草湖滑坡滑带出露地段,在将滑带附近的黄土和泥岩经过烘干过筛等一系列处理之后,按照一定比例将两者掺拌混合,并通过控制设计干密度、含水量以及不同黄土与泥岩配比,得到不同重塑样并进行直剪实验,以期研究这三个因素对滑带土强度影响效果,试验结果表明:含水量和配比相同时,试样在较高干密度条件下会发生应力跌落现象,并在高含水量时消失;应力跌落的幅度在其他条件相同下随着黄土所占比例的降低而逐渐变小;黏聚力与内摩擦角随着含水量的增加而减小,且黏聚力下降的幅度较内摩擦角为大且泥岩与黄土的配比对抗剪强度参数影响作用规律并不明显;在剔除个别比较离散的实验数据后,在配比与含水量相同的条件下,干密度较大的试样抗剪参数相对要大。试验结论为滑坡治理提供依据,为制定研究区域防灾减灾对策提供坚实的科学性建议和技术基础。

Other Abstract: With the process of urbanization has been accelerated, construction land became smaller and smaller. Industry, agriculture and construction land have been expanded to the hillside and tableland where the geological environment is relatively fragile. The above reasons make the landslide hazard more serious. Otherwise, inappropriate site selection, planning, design, incomprehensive consideration and so many natural factors which cannot be ignored also help. The landslide not only restricts local economic development but also brings huge economic damage and threats to people''''s lives and property. Landslide in Gansu,one of the most serious landslide hazard province in China,develop extremely. The landslide hazards have the characteristic as follows: types of landslide are various, widely distributed, occurring frequently and very hazardous. Located in the valley of the River Jing,Tianshui in Gansu province belongs to the mountain valley basin city, which is surrounded by high and steep loess slope,Landslide hazards in Tianshui occurred frequently. In the paper, Loess——Mudstone Landslide in Caohu of Tianshui city is selected as the study object.The loess and mudstone sampled from Caohu Landslide are mixed according to a certain proportion after a series of processing such as drying and sieving. Through the study of shear test on remolded samples whose design dry density, Moisture Content and the proportion of loess and mudstone are different, the influence of dry density, moisture content and the proportion of loess and mudstone on slide zone soil strength can be founded. The test results show that samples whose design dry density is bigger are easy to have a phenomenon of stress dropping, the stress dropping disappeared when the moisture content is higher. The range of stress dropping became smaller with the decrease of loess proportion. The cohesion and internal friction angle decrease with the increase of moisture content and cohesion’s descent range is widely bigger than internal friction angle’s. Otherwise the role of law of the proportion is not obvious. With the same proportion and moisture content, shear parameters of samples whose dry density is bigger is relatively large when removed some discrete test data. So that we can provide the basis for landslide harness and a solid advice and technical basis for the formulation of disaster prevention and reduction in the study area.