黄土公路隧道施工过程数值模拟分析

Alternative Title: Numerical simulation of loess highway tunnel construction process

Keyword: 黄土公路隧道 数值模拟 围岩应力 围岩变形 施工方法

Abstract: 随着近年交通基础设施建设的迅猛发展,我国黄土地区兴建了大量的隧道工程,其中铁路隧道大量修建的同时,公路隧道也大量涌现。由于黄土软弱的工程性质,在黄土地质条件下隧道的设计和施工方面存在很多难题。在市政公路隧道建设过程中,不可避免的要穿过一些已有的设施,这就对设计和施工提出了更高的要求。由于黄土工程性状在各地区具有差异性,而且缺少可借鉴的设计施工经验,对黄土公路隧道有必要进行进一步的研究。 本文以兰州市南山路华林坪隧道下穿运煤专线的黄土公路隧道项目为依托,在系统分析该隧道工程地质特征和开挖面围岩变化破坏特征的基础上,利用ANSYS数值模拟软件建立有限元模型,模拟隧道施工环境和施工方法。通过对比分析不同施工阶段围岩应力变化以及围岩变形情况,总结规律,并指出施工中应该注意的问题,指导施工进程。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of traffic infrastructure construction in recent years, there built a large number of tunnel engineering in loess area. Many of them are railway tunnels, at the same time, there were a lot of highway tunnels. As the loess possess weak engineer properties, there exists many problems in design and construction of tunnel in loess geological conditions. In the process of urban tunnel construction, it is inevitable to go through some of the facilities, then higher requirements were put forward in the design and the construction of tunnel. As the loess engineering properties have diversity in various regions, at the same time, there lack experience of design and construction of highway tunnel in the loess, it is necessary to conduct further research. Based on the example of loess highway tunnel through transportation Line for coal in Lanzhou, the paper analyses the geological features of the tunnel engineering and the surrounding rock variation characteristics of excavation surface, then built finite element model by ANSYS to simulate construction environment and construction method of the tunnel. Through the analysis of surrounding rock stress change and rock deformation of different construction stage, summed up the law, and then pointed out the problems that should be paid attention in the construction process,finally put forward the guiding opinions.