黄土的剪切行为和黄土滑坡

Alternative Title: Shear behavior of loess and loess landslides

Keyword: 非饱和黄土 饱和黄土 黄土滑坡 剪切行为 剪切带 液化 环形剪切试验

Abstract: 黄土滑坡是中国黄土高原最近灾害性的地质过程之一,每年都导致大量的人员伤亡和破坏。黄土滑坡机理和稳定状态是一个重要的研究课题,对于滑坡灾害防治和风险评价具有重要的意义。鉴于黄土的剪切行为和黄土滑坡机理当前仍研究不足。为防止和减轻黄土滑坡在黄土高原地区进一步发生,加深认识非饱和黄土和饱和黄土的剪切行为,为分析非饱和黄土斜坡的演化机制和触发机理以及饱和黄土滑坡的高速运程液化移动和季节性复活机理提供理论基础、以及为黄土斜坡的稳定性和液化灾害评价提供科学合理的参数,因而,本论文使用大型环形剪切仪对兰州地区黄土进行静态加载条件下的大位移、多模式和多方案的非饱和排水剪切和完全饱和不排水剪切的试验研究。

Other Abstract: Loess landslides are among the most hazardous of geological processes in the Chinese Loess Plateau Area, causing thousands of casualties and damage every year. It is an important topic to understand the mechanisms of loess landslides and to analyze their stability, because this is of importance for the hazard prevention and risk assessment. Nevertheless, the shear behavior of the loess and the mechanism of loess landslides have been poorly understood. To prevent and mitigate the further occurrence of loess landslides in Chinese Loess Plateau Area, better understand the shear strength of unsaturated and saturated loess, analyze the evolution and triggered mechanism of unsaturated loess slopes, as well as the mechanism of saturated loess landslides moving with high velocities and long run-out distances and seasonal reactivation induced by irrigation, and to afford the reliable parameters for slope stability and liquefaction hazard assessment, therefore, in this research, fundamental tests were performed on loess to study its drained and undrained shear behaviors under large shear displacement, different shear methods and test programs using a ring-shear apparatus. For understanding shear behavior of unsaturated loess, as well as the evolution and triggered mechanism of unsaturated loess landslides, the effects of water content, shear displacement and normal stress on drained shear behavior of unsaturated loess were examined by means of the single ring shear test program and multistage ring shear test program. Additionally, the effects of void ratio and salt concentration in pore water on undrained shear behavior of loess were conducted to help better understanding the liquefaction of saturated loess and seasonal reactivation of irrigation-induced loess landslides. These test results were applied to explain the mechanisms of the unsaturated loess landslide in the Jouzhoutai terrace and the irrigation-induced loess landslides in the Heifangtai terrace within Lanzhou area.