黄土边坡稳定性数值模拟研究

Alternative Title: Numerical Study on Stability of

Keyword: 黄土边坡 极限平衡法 强度折减法 拟静力法 完全动力法 边坡稳定性

Abstract: 我国的黄土分布之广,厚度之深,加上长期的水土流失,往往是沟壑纵横,形成了大量的黄土边坡。由于黄土结构疏松,孔隙较大,黄土边坡的稳定性较差。我国黄土地区分布在地震高发地区,随着我黄土地区的工程建设不断增多,黄土边坡在静力作用下和动力作用下稳定性关系到黄土地区人民的人身安全、生活和经济发展,此方面的研究目前尚不完善,因此研究黄土边坡的稳定性具有重要的意义。 本文采用极限平衡法和强度折减法研究静力作用下,均匀和非均匀黄土边坡极限状态时边坡的破坏模式以及边坡在不同坡高、不同坡比和软弱层不同位置(仅在非均匀黄土边坡)下边坡稳定性规律。同时在动力作用下,采用完全动力法和拟静力法分别研究均匀和非均匀黄土边坡极限状态时边坡的破坏过程以及边坡在不同坡高、不同坡比和软弱层不同位置(仅在非均匀黄土边坡)下边坡稳定性规律。

Other Abstract: Loess is widely and deep distributed in China. With the long-term soil erosion, it is shaped many ravines and a large number of loess slopes. The stability of the loess slope is poor for the loess structure is loose and large pores. The loess geographical distribution often is earthquake-prone areas in my country. With increasing construction in the loess area, under static and dynamic the stability of the loess slope concerns people's personal safety, lives and economic development in this area. And researches about this are imperfects, so the subject of this paper is of great significance. Using the limit equilibrium method and strength reduction method analyses uniform and non-uniform loess slope of failure mode in limit state and law of uniform and non-uniform loess slope stability in different slope height, slope ratio and weak layers in different locations (only in the non-uniform loess slope) under the static. Using the pseudo static method and completely dynamic method analyses uniform and non-uniform loess slope of destruction process in limit state and law of uniform and non-uniform loess slope stability in different slope height, slope ratio and weak layers in different locations (only in the non-uniform loess slope) under the dynamic.