黑方台岩层产状对黄土-基岩滑坡的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of the attitude of bedrock on the Loess-bedrock Landslide in Heifangtai Area

Keyword: 黑方台 黄土-基岩滑坡 岩层产状 FLAC 3D数值模拟

Abstract  黑方台地区黄土-基岩滑坡危害巨大,给当地经济带来了巨大的损失,极大地影响了当地人民群众的正常生产和生活。黄土-基岩滑坡受岩体结构的显著影响,而岩层产状往往是工程岩体结构分析中最为重要的内容,围绕岩层产状与黄土-基岩滑坡的关系,已经积累了众多的研究成果并日益引起更广泛的关注。   论文主要以甘肃省永靖县黑方台地区黄土-基岩滑坡为研究对象,在系统归纳总结黄土-基岩滑坡研究现状的基础上,通过收集和整理大量资料,总结研究区黄土-基岩滑坡分布规律和发育特征;分析黄土-基岩滑坡成因;重点研究岩层产状与黄土-基岩滑坡之间的关系;最后通过FLAC 3D数值模拟软件分析边坡稳定性,论文研究取得了以下主要结论:   (1)研究区黄土-基岩滑坡主要分布在黑台南侧和方台东南侧,主滑方向以南南东和南东东方向为主,占滑坡总数的78.6%。滑坡发育数量最多的坡长为300-400m、坡宽为400-500m、滑坡前后缘高差为110-130m和滑距为0-100m;   (2)随着岩层视倾角的增加,滑坡综合贡献率先增加后减小,其对黄土-基岩滑坡的影响程度先增加后减小,贡献率最大的视倾角区间是15-20˚,贡献率最小的视倾角区间是20-25˚;随着岩层倾向与滑向夹角的增加,滑坡综合贡献率呈现出增加-减小-增加的趋势,其对黄土-基岩滑坡的影响是增加-减小-增加,贡献率最大的夹角区间是10-20˚,贡献率最小的夹角区间是0-10˚和20-30˚;   (3)数值模拟结果与实际情况基本符合,岩层视倾角在15-20˚之间时,最容易发生黄土-基岩滑坡;黄土-基岩滑坡在岩层视倾角的影响下,会出现黄土滑坡和黄土-基岩滑坡两种类型。

Other Abstract  Loess-bedrock landslides which have a great of hazards and bring a lot of losses to the local economics distribute in the area of Heifangtai, Yongjing County, Gansu Province. The structure of rock mass often makes notable influence on the loess-bedrock landslides. The attitude of bedrock is the most important factor in slope stability analysis.   This article takes the loess-bedrock landslides as the research object. First of all, analyze the characteristics of distribution and occurrence of landslides based on summarizing the research status and collecting information. Secondly, study the relationship between the attitude of bedrock and the landslides. Finally, simulate the landslides using FLAC 3D software. The main conclusions are as follows:   (1) The landslides distribute in the south of Hei platform and the southeast of Fang platform. The landslides have liability to occur when the slope length is 300-400m, the slope width is 400-500m, the slope height is 110-130m or the distance is 0-100m.   (2) The apparent dig angle of bedrock affects the landslides. When the angle increases, the landslides contribution rate first increases and then decreases. The largest contribution rate is 15-20˚, the smallest contribution rate is 20-25˚. The angle between trend of bedrock and glide direction influences the landslides. When the angle increases, the landslides contribution rate takes on the trend of increase-decrease-increase. The largest contribution rate is 10-20˚, the smallest contribution rate is 0-10˚and 20-30˚.   (3) The simulation analysis results accord with the actual situation. The landslides easily occur when the apparent dip angle of bedrock is 15-20˚. It appears two kinds of landslides under the influence of the apparent dip angle of bedrock: the loess landslide and the loess-bedrock landslide.