黑方台黄土的微观结构及对滑坡成因的指示

Alternative Title: Microstructure of Loess in Heifangtai and Its Indication of the Landslide Cause

Keyword: 黑方台 黄土滑坡 微结构 粒度成分 边坡变形破坏

Abstract: 本文以黑台东侧北端的焦家和南端的黄茨滑坡后缘两个剖面为研究对象,通过查阅资料、野外调查和多种室内试验,分析了斜坡剖面上土体基本物理力学性质及微观结构特征随高程的变化规律,主要研究成果如下: 1.对研究的斜坡剖面上不同类型土体进行了详细定名。土体的基本性质表现为:红粘土的含水量为黄土及粉砂土的3倍,比表面积约为黄土的2倍,而渗透系数远远低于黄土,仅为黄土的1/11~1/9。 2.采用扫描电镜研究了剖面上土体微结构随深度的变化规律,解释了黄土滑坡剪出口可能发生的位置在风成黄土与下伏黏土层之间的原因。 3.通过分析土体微结构、元素组成及粒度成分等,探讨了该区土层沉积时气候变化过程及其工程地质意义。 4.探讨了两类滑坡滑动面、软弱带的形成发育过程。

Other Abstract: This article took the sections of Jiaojia region and back-edge of Huangci landslide which located in north and south of eastern Heitai respectively as the research objects, through the means of looking up data, field investigation and kinds of indoor tests, studied the change rules of the physical and mechanical properties, microstructure of soils on the profiles. The results are as followed: (1) Named the different types of soils on the profiles in detail. The water content of red clay was about 3 times of loess and silty soil, and its specific surface area was about 2 times of loess, in addition, its permeability coefficient just was about loess’s 1/11~1/9 times. (2) In-depth studied the change rules of soil microstructure by SEM, then explain the reasons why the cut export often occurs between the eolian loess and the clay layer. (3) Through the characteristics of soil microstructure, element composition and particle size composition, etc., discussed the climate change when the soil deposition process and its engineering geological significance. (4) Discussed the forming process of landslide slip surface and the weak belt of two kinds of landslides.