黑方台地下水动态特征及其灾害效应

Alternative Title: Groundwater Regime and Its Effect for Disasters in Heifangtai Platform

Keyword: 黑方台 泉水流量 泉水水质 时空分布 滑坡

Abstract: 黑方台属于黄土高原地区的典型台塬,由于其特殊的地层结构,自20世纪60年代开始在台塬灌溉后,塬边泉水流量大幅度增加的同时也诱发了大量的滑坡。地下水活动为该地区滑坡的主要诱因,泉水作为地下水的天然露头,泉水流量和水质的时空分布与滑坡类型的时空分布有着密切的关系。本文在系统的野外泉水流量调查的基础上,通过对塬边典型泉水点及典型黄土滑坡后壁进行系统采样,利用重量法、离子色谱仪等方法和仪器,详细地分析了黑方台泉水流量的空间分布状况和滑坡类型空间分布、泉水流量时间分布和滑坡时间分布的关系、典型泉水取样点水质特征及其与滑坡空间分布,主要结论如下: (1)黄土—基岩滑坡发育的区段泉水出露点大部分位于基岩内,黄土滑坡发育的区段泉水出露点大部分位于黄土层。黑台东缘、北缘区段和方台东南缘、东北缘区段分别为黑台和方台地下水主要排泄区段,排泄区段泉水的矿化度一般较低。受地下水流向的影响,黑台北缘和方台东南缘泉水矿化度分别从西向东和从南向北依次增大。黑台地下水主要排泄区段发育大量的黄土滑坡,且滑坡所占的比例为62.5%,泉水所占比例65%,两者所占比例非常接近。

Other Abstract: Heifangtai platform is a typical platform in the loess plateau region, because of its special strata structure, since the 1960s irrigation, the springs flow at the edge of platform dramatically increased. At the same time, a large number of landslides were induced around of the platform edge. The groundwater’s activity is a main cause of the landslides, spring as natural outcrop of groundwater, and the space-time distribution of water quality and flow closely related to landslides types. In this paper, the basis of field investigation of the spring water flow, through systematic sampling of the typical spring points at platform edge and the back scarp of loess landslides, using the method of weight and the equipment of ion chromatograph, making a detailed analysis in the spatial distribution of the spring flow characteristics and landslides types, the relationship between spring water flow time distribution and landslides time distribution, the characteristic of typical spring sampling point and the spatial distribution of landslide. The main conclusions are listed as follows: (1) The spring dew point of the loess-bedrock landslide are mostly located in the bedrock layer and the loess landslide located in the loess layer. Groundwater of Heitai and Fangtai platform are primarily discharging from the eastern edge, north of the Heitai platform, the southeast edge and northeast edge of the Fangtai platform. The spring salinity of discharging section is generally low. Influenced by groundwater flow direction, the spring salinity of the northern edge of Heitai platform and southern edge of Fangtai platform increase follw the directions that from west to east and from south to north. A large number of loess landslides, accounting for 62.5%, developed in the primary discharge section of groundwater of Heitai platform, and spring flow accounting for 65% of the sum of all the spring, the two proportions are very close.