核壳粒子复合材料电磁波吸收层的稀薄特性数值模拟

Alternative Title: A Numerical Study on the Characteristic of Electromagnetic Wave Absorbing for Composite Material with Core-shell Particles

Keyword: 核壳粒子复合材料 电磁波吸收层 功率反射系数 吸波层厚度优化

Abstract: 新型电磁吸波材料的研究和设计是现代材料设计的热点研究之一。不仅在军事的隐身技术领域,而且在降低微电子通讯系统的杂波干扰,消除电磁波对人体的辐射,治理电磁波的环境污染等领域都具有重要应用。核壳粒子复合材料作为一种新型的电磁波吸收材料,具有传统材料无法比拟的优点,其制备以及相关的电、磁、声、微波特性的研究一直是国内外学者关注的焦点之一。 本文在电磁场基本方程的基础上,利用广义自洽方法,给出了核壳粒子复合材料的等效磁导率和电导率的公式,对不含和含核壳颗粒的吸收层的特性进行了对比和研究。采用转移矩阵的方法给出了反射层的功率反射系数。我们还探讨了有一定曲率板结构吸收层的反射系数,采用划分微单元的方式得到了入射角与反射系数之间的关系,并对有一定曲率板结构吸收层的厚度进行了优化设计。 基于我们得到的公式,完善了吸波涂层优化设计理论框架,并对单层和双层吸波涂层进行了优化设计。分别探讨了由核壳粒子复合材料组成的单层,双层电磁波吸收层的吸波特征,给出不同入射角下功率反射系数与电磁波波长以及吸收层厚度之间的关系,并以最大功率反射率为优化目标,通过逐步搜索方法,确定其最佳电磁波吸收厚度。这些研究为含核壳粒子吸收层的设计提供参考和依据。通过比较计算结果可以得出在同等条件下,含核壳粒子吸收层的吸收性能明显优于传统的常规材料吸收层。

Other Abstract: The research and design of new type electromagnetism absorbing material is one of the hotspots in modern material design. It means a lot not only in military stealth technology, but also in reducing the interference of extra waves produced in microelectronics communications system, eliminating the electromagnetic radiation to people and preventing its pollution to the environment. As a new type of electromagnetism absorbing material, composite material with core-shell particles possesses many merits with which traditional materials can’t be compared. It’s preparation and the related researches on electricity, magnetism, acoustics and microwave have always been the focuses both at home and abroad. Based on the basic equations of electromagnetic field, this thesis adopts generalized self-compatible method, and educes equations of effective magnetic permeability and permittivity of composite material with core-shell particles, then comparing the characteristics between absorbers with and without core-shell particles. Using the method of transfer matrix, this thesis figures out the power reflection coefficient of reflection layers. The reflection coefficient of plate structure with a certain curvature is also discussed. By method of partitioning micro units, this thesis gets the relation between incidence angle and reflection coefficient. Furthermore, the design for the thickness of plate structure absorber with a certain curvature is optimized. According to the above equations, this thesis establishes a theoretical frame for the optimized designs of absorbing layers, and the design of both single and double layered absorbing layers are optimized. This thesis also discusses the absorbing characters of each electromagnetic wave absorbing layer which is composed of composite material with core-shell particles. Giving the power reflection coefficient in different incidence angles, wavelength of electromagnetic waves, and the thickness relation between absorbing layers, with the optimal aim of maximum power reflectivity, and with method of step by step search to fix on the best thickness of the electromagnetic wave absorbing layer. These researches offer reference for the design of absorbing layer with core-shell particles. Through comparison, this thesis concludes that the absorbing performance of absorbing layer with core-shell particles evidently better than traditional materials.