夯土遗址掏蚀病害发育特征与影响因素研究

Alternative Title: Development characteristics and influences of rammed earthen sites basal sapping diseases

Keyword: 夯土 掏蚀病害 特征 影响因素

Abstract: 西北地区自然环境条件差异大,导致分布在不同地区遗址的掏蚀病害类型和程度有所差异,这为比较和总结土遗址病害的形成和发育的影响因素提供了丰富的研究资料。因此,以甘肃和青海两省7处典型明长城和汉长城遗址为调查对象,依据土遗址掏蚀病害现场调查与统计以及墙体盐分野外观测结果,结合室内试验,综合分析夯土长城赋存环境、遗址土工程地质特性和建筑形制的特点,研究夯土长城掏蚀病害发育特征,总结土遗址掏蚀病害发育的影响因素,宏观对比遗址间的掏蚀病害差异,以期从整体上对西北地区夯土长城的保护加固工作提供理论支持。研究结果表明:(1)以干旱指数为特征值的气候特征综合性评价指标与掏蚀量、掏蚀率、掏蚀区易溶盐含量以及竖向运移速率等掏蚀病害发育和发展密切相关的参数存在良好的对应关系;(2)建筑形制对掏蚀病害的影响是:夯层相对较薄以及版间距相对较短的墙体,掏蚀更可能发生;(3)遗址土工程地质特性对掏蚀病害的影响是:遗址土中细粉砂含量越高,风力掏蚀越严重。土体崩解速度越快,力学性能越差(抗剪强度越小、抗压强度越小、抗拉强度越小),掏蚀病害发育越严重;(4)在影响土遗址掏蚀病害发育的三大类因素中,气候因素处于主导地位。

Other Abstract: The development types and degree of basal sapping diseases in different regions are different, which providing rich data for comparing and summarizing the influences of the development of basal sapping diseases. Therefore, taking seven typical Ming and Han Great Wall as investigation objects, studying developmental characteristics and summarizing the influences of basal sapping diseases, broadly comparing the differences among different areas, hoping to offer a theoretical basis for the protection and rehabilitation works of rammed earthen sites in northwest China. The research results showed that: (1) Drought index is very sensitive to the characteristic value of basal sapping diseases; (2) The influences of building system are the wall with relatively thin ram layer and short spacing among adjacent walls are more likely to generate basal sapping; (3) The influences of engineering geology characteristics are the more the fine silt content is, the more severe the wind-induced basal sapping diseases are, and the worse the mechanical property is , the more severe the basal sapping diseases are; (4) Climatic feature is the main factor.