高温超导悬浮系统在温度循环和横向移动速度下的电磁力实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental Investigations of Influence of Temperature Cycling and Lateral Moving Speed on Electromagnetic Forces in high-Temperature Superconductor Levitation Systems

Keyword: 高温超导 悬浮系统 悬浮力 导向力 温度 临界电流密度 交叉 磁通蠕动 弛豫 冻结镜像模型

Abstract: 高温超导材料由于其具有较高的上临界磁场、较大的临界电流密度以及高于液氮沸点的临界温度,因此有着广阔的应用前景。本博士学位论文主要针对由单块圆柱永磁体和单块圆柱YBCO超导体构成的高温超导悬浮系统在低于液氮沸点温度下的不同温度循环过程中静态电磁力特性以及在液氮沸点温度永磁体垂直于悬浮系统轴向的水平运动对电磁力特性影响开展实验研究,发现了一些新的现象及特性;本文还改进了磁通冻结镜像模型模拟了永磁体水平运动对电磁力特性的影响。首先,测试了悬浮系统中高温超导体在低于临界温度的不同冷却温度下零场冷悬浮力-距离磁滞回线特性,存在交叉现象。其次,研究了高温超导体在弛豫过程中经历温度循环及在非弛豫时变温对悬浮力的影响。最后,研究了初始冷却高度以及永磁体的水平运动速度对水平位移下悬浮力和导向力的影响。本文还改进了磁通冻结镜像模型使之能反映水平速度对悬浮力-水平位移磁滞回线的影响。

Other Abstract: High temperature superconductor shows some very important features in applications.This Ph. D. dissertation presents some experimental investigations of the static and dynamic electromagnetic force characteristics in the high temperature superconductor levitation system under some different temperature cyclings and lateral moving velocity conditions, some new phenomena and characteristics are found, and the results are explained; The frozen-image model is also modified to fit the experimental results of influences of lateral moving of permanent magnet on the electromagnetic forces.Firstly, the influences of different cooling temperature on the hysteretic curves of levitation force versus gap between the bulk HTS and the PM under zero-field cooling (ZFC) are described,and find a crossing phenomenon.Secondly, the influences of some temperature cycling on the levitation force relaxation is described.Finally, the effects of the initial cooling height (CH) and the lateral moving speed on the levitation force and the lateral force in the levitation system are described.The frozen-image method has also be modified to simulate the results of above.