高温超导带材剥离强度的研究

Alternative Title: Study on peel strength of high temperature superconducting tape

Keyword: 高温超导带材 剥离强度 脱层行为

Abstract

随着科技的发展,高温超导带材在高场磁体领域已经得到了广泛的应用。在实际工况下(极低温,高电流,强磁场),温度变化、电磁力以及生产工艺缺陷等因素,会使超导带材发生变形、振荡和挤压,导致超导带材脱层,其输运性能明显下降,影响超导磁体正常使用。目前对超导带材脱层行为的研究主要有铁砧的垂直拉拔和一定角度下对铜层剥离的实验研究,而对高温超导带材剥离强度的理论研究还较少。本论文通过对高温超导带材结构特点的分析,建立了高温超导带材在受到外力剥离下的理论模型,对超导带材的剥离强度进行了定量计算,探讨了界面粗糙度,粘附能以及剥离角度对超导带材剥离强度的影响规律,最后对不同界面能下超导带材的剥离强度进行了预测。本论文的研究将为超导带材生产工艺提供建议和理论参考。

Other Abstract

With the development of science and technology, high temperature superconducting tape in the field of high field magnet has been widely used. In the actual working conditions (very low temperature, high current, high magnetic field), temperature changes, electromagnetic force and production process defects and other factors, will lead to superconducting tape deformation, oscillation and extrusion, leading to the delamination of superconducting strip. Its transport performance decreased significantly, affecting the normal use of superconducting magnets. At present, the research on delamination behavior of superconducting tapes mainly includes the vertical drawing of anvil and the experimental study on the stripping of copper layer at a certain angle, while the theoretical research on the peel strength of high temperature superconducting tapes is still less. In this paper, the structural model of high temperature superconducting tapes was established by analyzing the structural characteristics of high temperature superconducting tapes, and the peel strength of superconducting tapes was quantitatively calculated. The effects of interface roughness, and the effect of stripping angle on the peel strength of superconducting tapes. Finally, the peel strength of superconducting tapes under different interface energies was predicted. The research of this paper will provide suggestions and theoretical reference for the production process of superconducting tapes.