高层建筑风沙流场的数值模拟

Alternative Title: Numerical simulation of wind-sand field around tall buildings

Keyword: 数值模拟 高层建筑 计算风工程 风沙流场 Realizable k-ε湍流模型 欧拉两相流模型

Abstract: 摘要 风荷载对于建筑物来说是一项非常重要的荷载,是建筑结构设计中不可缺少的。随着大跨度、超高层建筑、大跨度桥梁的大量出现,风荷载也扮演着越来越重要的作用,某些情况下甚至成为设计的控制荷载。目前风荷载的数值计算已经从基础的研究步入了实际应用的阶段,但关于建筑物在风沙流场的数值计算还很少有人研究,随着我国北方沙尘暴天气的频繁出现,本文对建筑物在风沙流场进行数值计算就有了比较重要的现实意义。 本学位论文计算模型为单体及两相邻对称高层建筑,使用混合网格进行网格划分,运用 Realizable k-ε湍流模型和欧拉两相流模型模拟了大气边界层中单体及两相邻对称高层建筑的风沙流场。并以建筑物表面所受压力为主要研究对象,分别对沙粒相体积分数为0(净风场),2%,4%,6%,8%,10%进行了数值计算,并将计算结果进行了对比。 结果表明,随着沙粒相体积分数的增大,风压系数不断增大,且建筑物表面的压力等值线出现了不同程度的变化。 关键词: 数值模拟 高层建筑 计算风工程 风沙流场 Realizable k-ε湍流模型 欧拉两相流模型

Other Abstract: Abstract Wind load is one of the important loads on the buildings and is indispensable in the architectural engineering design. With the appearance of long-span roofs, high-rise buildings and long-span bridges, wind load plays a more and more important role in engineering, and it may become one of the control loads for structural design. At present, the study of numerical calculation of wind load has been developed from basic research to the practical application. However, there are few studies in numerical simulation of buildings in the wind-sand field. As the dust storms in north China become frequently, the numerical calculation of buildings in the wind-sand field studied in this paper will have important practical significance. In this paper, numerical calculations are carried out on the single high-rise buildings and two symmetric high-rise building. Hybrid grids are made to divide the domain; the Realizable k-ε model and Eularian Model are utilized to compute wind-sand field of the planar single body and two adjacent tall buildings in atmospheric boundary layer. The surface pressures of buildings are simulated under the conditions of the volume fraction of the sand respectively as 0 (wind field), 2%, 4%, 6%, 8% and 10% and then the results are compared. It is shown that with the increase of the volume fraction of the sand phase, the pressure coefficient increases, and the pressure contour of the building surface changes to some extent. Key words: numerical simulation, high-rise building, computational wind engineering, wind-sand field, Realizable k-ε Model, Eularian Model