钢-混凝土组合梁正弯矩区段内正截面抗弯承载力计算方法研究

Alternative Title: Study on Calculation Method of Flexural Capacity of Normal Setion Concrete Composite Beam under Moment of Positive Bending

Keyword: 钢-混凝土组合梁 抗弯承载力 正弯矩 塑性中和轴

Abstract

钢-混凝土组合梁(以下简称组合梁)是一种在钢梁和混凝土梁基础上发展起来的新型结构形式,它通过抗剪连接件将钢梁和混凝土板组合成整体共同受力。组合梁能够将钢材抗拉和混凝土抗压的材料特点充分发挥出来,同时兼有钢结构和混凝土结构的优点,具有显著的经济和社会效益。我国现行国家规范《钢结构设计规范》(GB 50017—2003)中,对于组合梁的设计,采用简单塑性理论计算正弯矩作用下的完全抗剪连接和部分抗剪连接组合梁的抗弯承载力。对于完全抗剪连接的组合梁,依据塑性中和轴位于混凝土翼板和钢梁截面内两种情况,采取不同的公式计算组合梁的抗弯极限承载力。《规范》中所考虑的塑性中和轴分布情况,比较笼统,未区别对待塑性中和轴通过钢梁上翼缘和钢梁腹板两种情况。同时未考虑钢梁翼缘和腹板因为厚度不同而导致屈服强度的差异。以上两种情况可能导致组合梁正截面抗弯承载力设计结果偏不安全或偏不经济。

针对这些问题,本文首先在塑性理论下,考虑塑性中和轴位置,给出塑性中和轴分别位于混凝土板、钢梁上翼缘和钢梁腹板内时三种情况的判断条件。重新推导这三种情况下,组合梁正弯矩区段内正截面抗弯承载力的计算公式。同时,区别对待钢梁翼缘与钢梁腹板的屈服强度,在已有试验基础上,对比本文计算方法与《规范》计算方法之间的差异。拟通过此研究对现行国标GB 50017—2003的相关条文进行完善。

Other Abstract

Steel - concrete composite beam is a kind of new structure developed in the steel beam and concrete beam on the basis of it, through the shear connector of steel and concrete slab into the overall joint force. The composite beam can give full play to the material characteristics of the tensile strength and compressive strength of concrete, at the same time, it has the advantages of steel structure and concrete structure, and has remarkable economic and social benefits. The current national standard code for design of steel structures in China (GB50017 - 2003) for the design of composite beams, the simple plastic theory calculation under positive moment of complete shear connection the bending capacity of composite beams and partial shear connection. According to the two situations of the plastic neutral axis in the concrete wing plate and the steel beam section, the ultimate flexural capacity of the composite beam is calculated. The plastic neutral axis distribution in the code is relatively general, and there is no difference between the plastic neutral axis and the two sides of the steel beam web. At the same time, the yield strength of the steel flange and web is different because of different thickness. The above two situations may lead to the result that the flexural capacity of composite beams is unsafe or not economical.

In order to solve these problems, this paper first gives a criterion for judging the three cases of the plastic neutral axis in the concrete slab, the flange of the steel beam and the web of the steel beam. The formulas for calculating the flexural capacity of the normal section of the composite beam under the three conditions are deduced. At the same time, the yield strength of the steel flange and the web of steel beam is treated differently. On the basis of the existing tests, the difference between the calculation method and the calculation method of the code is compared. This paper intends to improve the relevant provisions of the existing national standard(GB50017-2013)