钢管约束型钢混凝土中长柱静力性能及设计方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Static Behavior and Design Method of Tubed Steel Reinforced Concrete Slender Columns

Keyword: 钢管约束型钢混凝土 轴压性能 偏压性能 有限元模型 设计方法

Abstract: 本文对钢管约束型钢混凝土中长柱的压弯性能进行了试验研究和有限元分析,并提出了相应设计方法。具体如下: (1)对6个L/D=6的圆钢管约束型钢混凝土轴压中长柱和6个相同参数的偏压中长柱进行了试验研究。试验主要参数为截面尺寸(D=200mm、240mm)、偏心距(e=0mm、25mm) 、抗剪连接件设置及钢管开缝方式。对各试件的破坏模式和承载能力等进行了对比分析,得到了试件的荷载-跨中挠度曲线、荷载-钢管应力曲线等,分析了各参数对试件力学性能的影响。试验结果表明,试件具有较高的承载力和较好的延性,设置抗剪件与否对试件的承载力及破坏模式无明显影响,钢管在跨中开缝的试件承载力及延性与普通模式试件相当。 (2)对6个L/B=6的方钢管约束型钢混凝土轴压中长柱和6个相同参数的偏压中长柱进行了试验研究。试验主要参数为偏心距(e=0mm、25mm)、钢管宽厚比(B/t=133、100)、抗剪连接件设置及钢管开缝方式。与圆形试件类似,对各试件的破坏模式、承载能力进行了对比分析,得到了试件荷载-跨中挠度曲线、荷载-钢管应力曲线等,分析了各参数对试件力学性能的影响。试验结果表明,无论是否设置抗剪件,型钢和混凝土均保持良好粘结,普通模式试件的偏压性能要好于钢管在跨中开缝的B模式试件。 ……

Other Abstract: In this thesis, experimental research and finite element analysis have been carried out for the behavior of tubed SRC slender columns, including axial behavior and eccentric behavior. And the Design method to calculate the flexural strength was proposed based on the test and analysis results. The main contents are as follows: 1.Six circular tubed steel reinforced concrete (SRC) slender columns (L/D=6) under axial compression and 6 specimens with the same parameters under eccentric compression were tested. The main variable parameters of specimens were the sizes of the cross section (D=200mm, 240mm), eccentricities (e=0mm, 25mm), welded shear connectors or not, tube was disconnected in the middle of column or not. The failure modes, load-carrying capacity, load-midspan lateral deflection curves, load-the stress curves of tube were summarized and analyzed. The results showed that the bearing capacity of the specimens was high and the ductility was good, whether welded shear connectors or tube was disconnected in the middle of column had no effect on the bearing capacity and the failure mode of the specimens. ......