干旱(半干旱)区水资源化的需求管理和地下水库研究——以甘肃省为例

Alternative Title: Research about Water Resources Utilization Issues Based on Demand Management and Underground Reservoirs in the Arid and Semi-Arid Region of China—An Example of Gansu Province

Keyword: 干旱半干旱区 水资源化 需求管理 地下水库

Abstract(1)甘肃省水资源需求管理。通过对甘肃水资源及开发利用情势以及未来甘肃经济社会发展和生态环境保护对水资源需求的再认识,以可持续发展理念为根本,扩大资源可利用量,使区域水资源短缺量最小为目的,基于需求管理和综合管理的理论方法,以提高用水效率为核心,以《水法》规定的各项水资源管理制度和工具,国内外水资源保障成功经验为借鉴,评价甘肃省水资源需求管理目前的实施环境以及未来发展规划,研究探索干旱、半干旱地区可持续发展的水资源保障问题。 (2)民勤绿洲地下水库研究。针对平原水库的无效蒸发,选取民勤绿洲为研究区域,提出了弃用红崖山地表水库而建立地下水库的研究路径,并进行地下水模型软件模拟,对比地下水库方案较现状的变化情况,特别是地下水位的变化。进行地下水库建设的可行性建设分析以及建库效益分析,探究干旱半干旱地区地下水库建设的可行性问题。 (3)甘肃省其他水资源化利用研究。结合甘肃省的实际情况,提出了苦咸水、雨水、污水资源的扩大化利用。基于目前的现实状况,分别对苦咸水、雨水和污水资源的现状进行分析,提出变害为利的利用途径,并研究其资源化利用的潜力。

Other Abstract(1) Water resource demand management in Gansu Province. Appraising present implementation environment and the future development of water resources management in Gansu Province, and sustainable development water resources security problems in arid and semi-arid region are studied through analyzing development of economy and society and demand of water resources of ecology environment, basing on idea of sustainable development, increasing utilizable water, in the way of demand management and integrated management, raising water use efficiency, according to rules of and experiences of water resources security at home and abroad. (2) Research on underground reservoir in Minqin oasis. Aiming at invalid evaporation of the plain reservoir, take Minqin oasis as a research region, put forward a approaches that building underground reservoir to replace of Hongyashan reservoir, and use groundwater prototype software to simulate the changed conditions , especially the change of groundwater level. Perform feasibility analysis on construction and its benefit; study the feasibility in other arid and semi-arid area. (3) Research on the other issues of water resources utilization in Gansu Province. Considered the practical situation of Gansu Province, give the ways of utilization, including rainwater, brackish water and sewage. Basing on the actual circumstances, analyses the status quo of them respectively, put forwards new ways to utilization, and study its potential.