甘肃省肃北县夏腊窑洞一带找矿远景与成矿靶区圈定研究

Alternative Title: Research on prospecting perspective and metallogenic target delineation of Xialayaodong area in SuBei Country of Gansu province

Keyword: 夏腊窑洞 化探 类比法 找矿前景 成矿靶区

Abstract

甘肃省肃北县夏腊窑洞地处南祁连山腹地,交通不便,上世纪九十年代以前该地区还属于地质找矿的空白区。近年来,虽然地质找矿成效显著,但大多工作仅限于对单个矿点的评价,缺乏对该带成矿大地构造背景、典型矿床控矿因素、区域成矿规律、成矿模式及找矿前景的系统研究,严重制约着对该区找矿方向和找矿前景的认识。

基于此,本论文以“甘肃省肃北县夏腊窑洞等四幅1:5万矿产远景调查”项目为依托,在已有研究成果基础上,通过现场踏勘、调查、取样和室内实验,运用矿床地质学相关的研究方法,系统分析研究区内地质、矿产、物化探等资料,运用类比法,综合类比分析研究区内的地质背景及其化探异常特征,,对研究区进行成矿远景区预测及成矿靶区圈定。

本论文的主要研究内容和取得的研究成果包括:(1)通过文献和野外资料的检索与研读,对研究区内已知矿床特征进行了总结,对夏腊窑洞一带的成矿地质条件和成矿规律有了较为系统的认识。(2)对研究区进行了系统的1:5万水系沉积物测量工作,圈定了25个综合异常。选用了踏勘、1:5千土壤剖面、1:1万土壤测量以及1:1万地质测量工作,并辅以必要的槽探工程揭露对其中的典型异常进行了逐级查证。(3)综合类比分析研究区内空白区与已知矿床的地质背景及其化探异常特征,对研究区进行了成矿远景区预测及成矿靶区圈定。研究区共划分出了4个成矿远景区:石墙子沟-叫高山金、砷成矿远景区(Ⅰ),吾力沟-狗熊沟金成矿远景区(Ⅱ),大沙沟-狼查沟金成矿远景区(Ⅲ),挖金沟-且尔干德金成矿远景区(Ⅳ)。按成矿条件基本相似,矿床成因类型基本相同或相互关联,在找矿远景区内圈定了3个找矿靶区。(4)在圈定的找矿靶区中,新发现矿(化)点6处:狼查沟口西北金矿点、狗熊沟金矿化点、挖金沟东岔金矿化点、且尔干德金矿化点、美丽沟东岔金矿化点及美丽沟铜矿化点。使类比法在该区找矿工作中得到了实际验证。

本研究是类比法在区域找矿工作中的一次有益尝试,运用类比法,可降低研究区内空白区地质勘查找矿工作的不确定性,指出更加清晰可靠的找矿方向,使得勘查方法和手段的选择更加合理,减少物探、遥感等地质勘查方法的工作量,提高勘查效率,节省勘查资金,降低劳动成本。

Other Abstract

Xialayaodong area in SuBei country of Gansu province is located in the hinterland of the south Qilian Mountain and the traffic is inconvenience, where was still a potential area for geological prospecting before the 1990s, In recent years, it has been made remarkable results, but most of the work is limited to evaluate single mineral occurrence, which is lack of system research for the metallogenic tectonic background, typical ore deposit ore-controlling factors, regional metallogenic regularity and model, prospecting prospective, and severely restricts to know the prospecting direction and prospecting future of this area. All these severely restrict the understanding of prospectingin this area.

The paper is relaying on the project of " 1:50000 mineral prospective study of Xialayaodong etc. four maps in Subei Country of Gansu Province ". The geology, minerals, geophysical and geochemical exploration datum are systematically studied by field exploration, investigation, sampling, in-situ geophysical prospecting, chemical prospecting, laboratory tests based on the comprehensive analysis of the investigation datum and the results of scientific research in the area accumulated over the last several decades. The geological background and geochemical anomalies characteristics of this area are analyzed and compared by analogy method. Further more, the prospecting perspective and metallogenic target areas are delineated.

The main research contents and results are as follows:(1) The regional geological environment, topography and geomorphology, neotectonics and formation lithology of the area are analyzed and evaluated with the theoretical guidance of tectonic theory and geological system theory. This paper has a systematic understanding of metallogenic geology and mineralization on the basis of existing research achievements.(2) The geochemical anomalies characteristics of this area are analyzed by systematic 1:50000 stream sediment surveying. Then 25 comprehensive anomalies are delineated. All these anomalies sits are verified by 1:10000 geological measurement, trenching exploration and so on.(3) Comprehensive analysis and analogy blank area and the known ore deposit geological background and its geochemical anomaly characteristics, through this method, it delineates the metallogenic perspective prediction area and target zone.It is divided into four metallogenic perspective regions: Shiqiangzigou-Jiaogaoshan gold, arsenic metallogenic perspective region (Ⅰ), Wuligou-Gouxionggou gold metallogenic perspective region (Ⅱ), Dashagou-Langchagou gold metallogenic prospective region (Ⅲ), and Wajingou-Qieergande gold metallogenic perspective region (Ⅳ). In these regions, according to the similar metallogenic conditions and the same or related ore deposit genesis types, it delineates three prospecting target areas.(4) In the delineated target region, it found six new mine spots: Langchagoukou northwest gold mine, Gouxionggou gold mine, Wajingou east bifurcation gold mine, Qieergande gold mine, Meiligou east bifurcation gold mine and Meiligou copper mine. The found of the mine spots is verified the analogy method.

Using analogy method reduces the uncertainty of the geological exploration prospecting work of the blank area, puts forward more clear and reliable prospecting thought and direction, and makes the selection of exploration methods and means more reasonable. Saving geophysical and geochemical prospecting work improves the efficiency of the exploration, saves the fund and reduces the labor cost.