甘肃省景泰县永泰古城加固工程设计

Alternative Title: Reinforcement Design for the ancient city of Yongtai in Jingtai County of Gansu Province

Keyword: 永泰古城 土遗址 文物保护 墙体稳定性 加固设计

Abstract: 土遗址是人类历史上以土为主要材料而建造的具有历史、艺术和科学价值的文化遗产,经过数百年及数千年的地质营力,自然环境,如温度、湿度的反复变化,风沙、雨水滴蚀、洪水冲刷等的作用下,很多土遗址产生严重的环境地质病害,有些已经大面积坍塌,如果不及时抢救就可能永远毁灭。本文从抢救性保护工程的角度出发,本着“保护为主,抢救第一”的原则,结合实际工程,对甘肃省景泰县永泰古城的保存现状,建造方法、赋存环境、土质类型和性能、病害分布及特征进行了全面的野外勘察,通过野外调查取样、室内试验,对土的物理性质进行深入的研究,分析了甘肃省景泰县永泰古城的主要病害成因和类型,征对不同的病害类型提出了景泰县永泰古城的抢险加固设计方法和手段。

Other Abstract: The soil site is of historical ,artistic and scientific value of the cultural heritage in the history of mankind, which use soil as the main material for construction. After hundrend and thousands of years of geological forces, natural environment, such as repeated changes by temperature and humidity, wind ,rain droplet erosion ,flood scouring effect ,many soil sites develop serious diseases of environmental geological ,among of them have large areas of collapse, if not timely rescue, it could destroy forever. This paper from the point of view of the protection engineering, supported by the principle of “ main of protection, rescue as first ” ,combined with the practical engineering, conducted a comprehensive field investigation by the current situation、method of construction、environment、soil type and performance、diseases distribution and characteristics of the ancient city of Yongtai in Jingtai County of Gansu Province. We study on the physical properties of soil by field investigation and laboratory test, analyzing the main causes and types of disease of the ancient city of Yongtai, and putting forward the rescue reinforcement design methods and means of the ancient city of Yongtai to the different types of disease.