甘肃邵寨南井田煤层地质环境研究

Alternative Title: Study on geological environment of coal seam in Shaozhai southern mine field of Gansu

Keyword: 煤层特征 含煤性 地质环境 工程特性 水文地质 矿山开采

Abstract: 为发展地方经济,开发利用当地矿产资源,灵台县政府把开发邵寨煤炭资源作为全县经济发展的重点工作。经甘肃省政府批准同意后,邵寨煤炭资源的开发工作随即展开。本论文以邵寨南井田作为研究区域,通过工程测量、钻探、地球物理测井、专门抽水试验、试样的室内测试分析等手段,对该区煤层及围岩的工程特性、地质环境等条件进行了分析与研究,研究内容包括:区域地质与井田地质,煤层特征及对比,水文地质条件,环境地质条件,井田煤层工程特性及其他工程开采条件等进行了详细分析与论证。通过研究,基本查明研究区内煤层及围岩所处的工程地质条件,对矿井相关的工程开采技术条件进行了分析,并对煤层开采过程中可能会遇到的环境地质问题进行了预测和探讨。该研究成果将为本区煤炭资源的经济合理开发,提供重要的基础地质资料。 本次研究已查明井田内的含煤地层为侏罗系中统延安组,为陆相河沼相沉积。通过对大量钻孔资料的分析,对区内含煤地层进行了较为详细的分析研究,划分延安组各段,并对各段的岩性、岩相进行了分析,对煤层的特征做了分析总结,对煤层的厚度及其变化规律、煤层的可采性、稳定性等做了分析总结,绘制了相关图件和表格。区内主要可采煤层煤8层位于延安组第一段,煤层厚度1.30--16.10m,煤层较稳定,全井田可采。煤2层、煤5层位于延安组第二段,其中煤2层厚度0.83~2.95m,较稳定煤层,全井田可采,煤5层厚度1.10~3.10m,较稳定煤层,可采面积为全区的63%。延安组地层含煤系数为23.5%。 本论文对井田煤层地质环境评价如下:水文地质类型为以裂隙含水层为主的水文地质条件简单的矿床;工程地质勘查复杂程度为中等型。

Other Abstract: In order to develop the region's economy, the government of Lingtai country attaches great importance to the exploitation of coal resources. After the approval of the Gansu provincial government, the project of coal resources mining in Shao Villages was carried out immediately. In order to provide a theoretical basis for this project, the research project started instantly. In this paper the south mine field in Shao Villages was chosen as the study area. In this paper, a number of technical methods, such as engineering, measuring, drilling, geophysical logging, pumping tests, indoor tests, etc., are used to analyze and study the geological environment conditions and engineering characteristics of coal seams and surrounding rocks. The research involves the following aspects: regional geology, coal seam characteristics and contrast, hydrogeological conditions, environmental and geological conditions, engineering properties of coal seam, and other engineering mining conditions. Through this research, engineering geological conditions of the coal seams and surrounding rock were identified, and the engineering mining conditions were constructively explored. In addition, environmental and geological problems in seam mining process were forecasted and analyed. The research results provide important geological information for development of coal resources in accordance with the principles of economic and reasonable. Identified as the study field in the coal bearing strata of Jurassic middle yan 'an group, as a continental river marsh facies. Through the analysis of a large number of drilling data, the coal bearing strata in the area has carried on the detailed analysis and research, yanan group divided into paragraphs, and paragraphs analyzes the lithology, lithofacies, made a analysis to summarize the characteristics of coal seams, thickness of coal seam and its changing law, coal seam workability, stability analysis summary, mapped the relevant maps and tables. In 8 main minable seam coal layer is located in yan 'an group of the first paragraph, coal seam thickness of 1.30-16.10 m, coal seam is relatively stable, the recoverable mining field. Coal layer 2, 5 coal layer is located in yan 'an group of the second paragraph, the coal layer thickness 0.83 ~ 2.95 m, 2 coal seam, the more stable of all field recoverable, coal layer thickness 1.10 ~ 3.10 m, 5 coal seam, the more stable recoverable for 63% of the whole area. The yan 'an formation coal bearing coeffic...