甘肃阿克塞县骆驼沟一带地球化学异常评价及成矿预测

Alternative Title: Geochemical Anomaly Evaluation and Metallogenic Prediction at Camel Ditch Area in A-ke-sai Country Gansu Province

Keyword: 水系沉积物 地球化学异常 矿化点 成矿远景区 找矿靶区

当今社会,矿产资源匮乏制约着人类社会的发展。因此,发现、探明矿产资源,是当下急需解决的现实问题。

甘肃省处于青藏高原东北缘,分布有典型的祁连、北山、秦岭成矿带,成矿条件优越,矿产资源极为丰富,是我国主要的矿产资源大省。近年来,我省在煤炭、有色金属、贵金属等矿产的勘查上取得了较大的成果,探明和提交了一大批矿产地,但总体地质工作程度较低。研究区位于柴达木—祁连板块之南祁连地块,属于南祁连加里东铜、铅锌、银、铬、石棉成矿带(Ⅲ-7)之南祁连金铅锌铜镍钨铬成矿带(Ⅳ-16)。截至目前,通过化探工作已经发现了一大批矿床,如贾公台金矿、且尔干德金矿、化石沟铜矿等。因此可以看出,研究区具有良好的找矿前景。区内水系较为发育,适合开展1∶5万水系沉积物测量工作。本研究主要以水系沉积物为研究对象,通过检测水系样中的各元素含量及空间分布,研究其迁移、富集及演化规律,再结合物探、矿产查证、综合研究等工作,圈定异常,并筛选出矿致异常进行查证,以此达到找矿的目的。

本论文的主要研究内容和取得的研究成果包括:(1)通过1∶5万水系沉积物测量,探讨了Au、Bi、Hg、As、Cu、Ag、Sn、Zn、Co、Mo、Ni、Pb、Sb、W、Fe2O3共15种元素在空间上的分布特征和富集规律,圈定出单元素异常229个,综合异常7个,其中金砷汞锑类综合异常4个,钨锡铋钼类综合异常2个,铜铅锌银类综合异常1个。(2)通过1∶5万地面高精度磁测,基本查明了区内磁场特征,为区内开展基础地球物理研究、找矿靶区优选和其他地质相关性工作提供了地球物理依据;对区内物性特征具有一定的了解,对地质找矿具有一定的指示意义。圈定了3个主要磁异常,开展了异常查证工作,初步对其作出解释推断。(3)针对7个综合异常开展矿产检查工作。通过1∶5千地物化综合剖面概略检查,发现HS-1,HS-3,HS-4,HS-6综合异常中Au元素异常重现性较好。(4)对异常重现性好的地段开展重点检查工作,通过地表工程揭露发现矿(化)点20处,其中金矿点2处,金矿化点16处,钛矿化点2处。(5)根据区内的成矿地质特征、控矿条件、成矿规律、矿(化)点、物化探异常的分布情况等综合条件,将研究区划分为2个B类成矿远景区,2个C类成矿远景区。(6)根据成矿地质条件、物化探异常特征等综合条件,在成矿远景区内共圈出4个找矿靶区。

Other Abstract

In the modern society, the lack of mineral resources restricts the development of human society. Therefore, the discovery and the determination of mineral resources is the real problem that needs to be solved in urgent.

Gansu Province is located in the northeastern margin of the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau, the typical metallogenic belts of Qilian Mountain, Beishan Mountain, Qinling Mountains are distributed in this area. Gansu is a major mineral resources province in China with excellent mineralization conditions and rich mineral resources. In recent years, Gansu Province has made great achievements in the in the exploration of coal, nonferrous metals, precious metals and other minerals, moreover, determined and submitted a large number of mineral producing areas. However, the overall geological work is in less-developed condition.

The study area is located in the southern Qilian block of the Qaidam-Qilian plate and belongs to the gold-lead-zinc-copper-nickel-tungsten-chrome metallogenic belt (Ⅳ-16) of the Caledonian copper-lead-zinc-silver-chromium-asbestos metallogenic belt (Ⅲ-7) in the southern Qilian Mountain. Up to now, we have found a large number of mineral deposits through the geochemical exploration work, such as gold mine in Jiagongtai and Qieergande, copper mine in Huashi valley and so on. Therefore, it can be seen that the study area has a good prospecting potential.The river system is developed in the study area, which is suitable for the development of stream sediment survey in the scale of 1: 50000. In this study, stream sediment was taken as the research object, we mainly studied it migration, enrichment and evolution pattern by measuring the contents and spatial distribution of elements in the water samples. Moreover, combined with geophysical prospecting, mineralization and systematic research, we determined abnormity and then screened out those induced by mines in order to achieve the purpose of prospecting.The main research contents and achievements of this thesis are as follows:(1) Contents and distribution pattern of a total of 15 elements including Au, Bi, Hg, As, Cu, Ag, Sn, Zn, Co, Mo, Ni, Pb, Sb, W and Fe2O3 were investigated through stream sediment measuring in the scale of 1: 50000. 229 single element abnormalities and 7 comprehensive abnormalities were determined which contains four gold-arsenic-mercury-antimony typed, two tungsten-tin-bismuth-molybdenum typed and one copper-lead-zinc-silver typed.(2) Through ground high-precision magnetic measurement in scale of 1: 50000, we basically determined the characteristics of magnetic field in the study area, which provided geophysical basis for the basic geophysical research, prospecting target optimization and other geological related work in the study area. Moreover, a certain understanding of the physical properties of the study area has significance in geological prospecting. We determined three major magnetic abnormalities, carried out abnormal verification work and also made the initial interpretation of the abnormalities.(3) Mineral inspection work were carried out for the seven comprehensive abnormalities. Through inspection of geophysical-chemical profile in scale of 1: 5000, we found out the abnormality reproducibility of Au in comprehensive abnormalities of HS-1, HS-3, HS-4, HS-4 and HS-6 were good.(4) We carried out key inspection work on areas with good abnormality reproducibility, 20 mine or mineralization sites were revealed through the surface engineering projects, including 2 gold mines, 16 gold mineralization sites and 2 titanium mineralization sites.(5)According to the metallogenic geological features, ore-controlling conditions, metallogenic regularity, mine (mineralization) sites and the distribution of geophysical and geochemical abnormalities, the study area is divided into two B-class metallogenic prospecting areas and two C-class metallogenic prospecting areas.(6) Four prospecting targets were determined in the metallogenic prospecting area according to the metallogenic geological conditions, features of geophysical and geochemical abnormalities and so on.