风沙流结构的实验与数值研究

Alternative Title: Experiment and Numerical Simulation of WindBlown Sand Cloud

Keyword: 风沙运动 粒/床碰撞 起跳初速度分布函数 风沙流结构 输沙量 风速廓线 混合粒径

Abstract: 本学位论文针对风沙运动研究中普遍关注的一些基本问题,诸如沙粒的起跳初速度分布函数、输沙量等,开展实验和数值模拟研究。首先根据已有风沙运动研究中的一些定性结论理论研究沙粒的起跳初速度分布规律;根据稳态和非稳态的风沙耦合运动模型研究风沙流结构;通过构建多粒径粒/床碰撞实验研究沙粒粒径对碰撞过程的影响,并在此基础上建立混合粒径风沙耦合运动模型研究混合粒径条件下的风沙运动过程。

Other Abstract: This thesis focused on some basic physical quantities in windblown sand movement, such as, the probability density function distribution of the initial liftoff velocity, mass flux, etc., and experimental and numerical method is used. Firstly, According to some qualitative conclusions in windblown sand movement, the probability density function distribution of the initial liftoff velocity is studied in theoretical method; with the steady-state and unsteady wind-sand coupling model, the windblown sand cloud is discussed in detail; with building grain/bed collision experiments of multi-grain size, the impact of sand size on the collision process is studied, and a model of heterogeneous saltation is suggested to study the evolution of mixed-sized windblown sand movement.