粉煤灰用做铁路填料的试验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental Researches on Fly-ash used as Railway Roadbed Filler

Keyword: 粉煤灰 铁路路堤 工程特性 试验研究

Abstract: 1、通过静力、动力试验,粉煤灰可用做路堤填料,改良后可用做路基基床填料; 2、粉煤灰有良好的工程特性,在含水量、压实、本体沉降等方面优于普通土; 3、粉煤灰包坡后不会对水质和周围环境造成污染; 4、粉煤灰自重轻,在地基处理和基底总沉降方面明显优与普通土,同时,利用粉煤灰填筑路堤,实现废物利用,节约用地,减少粉煤灰的扬灰污染,具有良好的工程和经济意义。

Other Abstract: 1. Fly-ash can be used as road embankment filler according to some static and dynamic experiments, and the improved fly-ash can be used as roadbed filler; 2. Fly-ash has favorable engineering properties and is much better than ordinary soil in its water content, compaction, self-subsidence etc. 3.Fly-ash packed with soil won’t cause pollution to water or the surrounding environment. 4. Fly-ash is low in weight and therefore superior to ordinary soil in ground processing and gross roadbed (beneath the fly-ash layer) subsidence. Meanwhile, fly-ash used as roadbed filler has favorable engineering and economical significance in waste recycling, optimal land utilization and the reduction of ash emission.