废轮胎颗粒与黄土混合物岩土工程特性研究

Alternative Title: Geotechnical Properties of Granulated Rubber and loess soil mixtures

Keyword: 废轮胎颗粒 混合土 掺量 压实 剪切强度 应力-应变 减荷

Abstract: 本文借鉴发达国家的废轮胎处理经验,首次进行了废轮胎在我国岩土工程领域内的相关研究。从“以废治害”的思想出发,为废轮胎寻找在岩土工程中的新用途,同时开发出新型优质岩土工程材料,解决困扰公路建设的涵洞开裂岩土工程问题。研究对象为废轮胎颗粒与黄土混合物,简称GR-LM(Granulated rubber-Loess mixtures)。通过室内试验、现场试验、数值模拟等方法对GR-LM进行了岩土工程特性研究,测试了废轮胎颗粒及其与黄土混合物的基本物理、力学指标,研究了经典本构模型的适用性,通过现场试验验证了数值模拟方法的可行性并进一步验证了本构模型的适用性,采用数值模拟方法对涵洞减荷设计进行优化,为工程实践提供参考。通过上述研究得出GR-LM具有应变硬化特性,存在特定应力范围的最佳掺量,材料刚度可通过骨架颗粒含量进行调整,可用于岩土工程中,可改良黄土工程特性,是一种新型土工材料。将其用于岩土工程中可消耗大量废轮胎从而开辟新的废轮胎处理途径,同时另一方面节约天然土资源,并为解决与应力变形有关的岩土工程问题(如涵洞减荷)提供了新的方法。

Other Abstract: The thesis studies the geotechnical properties of scrap tires and loess mixtures in China firstly with referencing the achievement of scrap tires disposal in civil engineering in developed country. Using “waste” to solve rode structure problem while can exploit a new high-profile geotechnical material and a new way of scrap tires disposal. This thesis focus on the mechanical property of granulated rubber and loess mixtures (GR-LM) through laboratory study including compaction test, compression test, direct shear test, and unconsolidated undrained triaxial test. The test data are analyzed based on the macroscopic mechanical phenomenon of binary packing mini-fabric, and the relationship between shear strength and mini-fabric was explained. It has been found that granulated rubber and loess mixtures are fit to use in geotechnical engineering applications. The salient benefits of using GR-LM can solve problems with stress and settlement in geotechnical engineering. The benefits include reducing density of fill, adequate stability, variable modular.