多层钢框架办公楼设计

Alternative Title: Office Building Design of Multi-story Steel Frame

Keyword: 钢框架结构 荷载计算 内力组合 截面验算 节点设计

Abstract: 本案为兰州市某办公楼钢结构设计。该办公楼为钢框架结构,具有强度高、延性好、质量轻、施工工期短等优点。在荷载计算中,水平地震作用采用底部剪力法来计算;侧移刚度和结构的自振周期用D 值法计算;竖向荷载下的结构内力用力矩分配法计算;本结构考虑了有震组合和无震组合两种方式。整个设计符合现行结构设计规范要求,保证结构有足够的抗震性能,从而实现“小震不坏,中震可修,大震不倒”的抗震设防目标。

Other Abstract: This steel structure is designed for an office building in Lanzhou city and it is a steel frame structure.This design has many advantages such as high strength, good ductility, light weight and short construction period etc. In the load calculation, I get horizontal seismic load reaction by apical displacement method. And I get the lateral stiffness and natural period of vibration by D value method. The structure internal force under the vertical load is calculated by the moment distribution method. This structure is designed with the earthquake and without earthquake in two ways.The design meets the design requirements of the current structure, ensuring the enough anti-seismic property, so as to realize the requirement of the three-level design.