敦煌莫高窟砂砾岩风化特征研究

Alternative Title: Study on weathering characteristics of sandy conglomerate in Mogao Grottoes, Dunhuang

Keyword: 莫高窟砂砾岩 风化特征 风化影响因素 风化试验 风化机理

Abstract: 莫高窟俗称“千佛洞”,是一座规模宏伟、内容丰富的石窟群。莫高窟以其精美的壁画和塑像闻名于世,其保存的洞窟、壁画、彩塑、飞天塑像、莲花柱石和铺地花之多,内容之丰富,使其成为中国也是世界上现存规模最大、保存最为完好的佛教艺术宝库。然而,在漫长的地质历史时期中,由于密集洞群开挖松动及直立崖体长期卸荷回弹,那些裸露岩面及崖顶斜坡部位受温差、日照、风蚀、湿度变化等因素的影响,发生着严重的风化作用。在一些地质构造薄弱的位置,已经出现了严重的风化破坏甚至是坍塌,对洞窟内壁画等文物的保存带来了极大的威胁。如果不及时采取有效的防护措施,这一优秀的世界文化遗产终将消失。通过以上试验得到如下结论: 1.影响莫高窟围岩风化的主要因素是:风及风沙、温度及温差、水和可溶盐。 2.酒泉组砂砾岩的风化特征表现为:(1)胶结物以石英、方解石、长石、白云石为主,粘土矿物为绿泥石;石英含量最高,大部分地层中方解石的含量随着深度的增加呈现出上升的趋势。(2)可溶盐以Na2SO4和NaCl为主,沿竖直方向上,盐分浓度自上而下呈现出降低的趋势;沿水平方向上,盐分浓度由里向外同样表现出上升的趋势。(3)自岩体表面向里,岩体纵波波速首先随着深度的增加而逐渐增加,然后开始波动,总体呈现上升的趋势;同时,岩体波速与岩体细粒土含量之间表现出较好的正相关特性。 3.玉门组砂砾岩的风化特征表现为:(1)胶结物以石英、长石、方解石、白云石、石膏为主,方解石含量随着深度的增加而增加。(2)可溶盐主要包括Na2SO4、NaCl、CaSO4等,沿水平方向上,盐分浓度由外向里表现出上升的趋势。(3)现场声波测试和回弹测试结果均随着深度的增加而不断升高。

Other Abstract: Mogao Grottoes, also called the "Thousand-Buddha Cave", is a grottoes with rich content and grand scale. Mogao Grottoes is famous for its exquisite murals and statues. The amounts of preserved caves, murals, painted sculptures, flying apsaras, lotus pillar and floor tiles are so great that it has become the world's existing largest and best preserved intact Buddhist art treasure house. However, during the long geological history period, due to the rock loose from excavation of dense hole group and the long-term unloading of the vertical cliff body, the rock mass at the exposed rock surface and cliff top of the slope occurred severe weathering by temperature difference, sunshine, wind erosion, humidity variety and other factors. In some weak tectonic locations, there are severe weathering damage or even collapse, which poses great threat to the preservation of cave murals and other artifacts. If preventive measures can't be taken in time, This outstanding world cultural heritage will eventually disappear. The following conclusions are obtained from the above experiments: 1. The main factors that influence the weathering of surrounding rock are determined, which include wind and sand wind, temperature and temperature difference, water and soluble salts. 2. The weathering characteristics of JiuQuan sandy conglomerate include: (1) The main rock cements are quartz, calcite, feldspar and dolomite, and clay mineral is chlorite. The content of Quartz is the highest, and in most strata, the content of calcite shows a rising trend with the increase of the depth. (2)The soluble salts in rock mass are mainly Na2SO4and NaCl. And along the vertical direction, the salinity shows the trend of decrease from top to bottom, while along the horizontal direction, the salt concentration from the inside to the outside showed a rising trend. (3) Wave velocity of rock mass decreases gradually with the increase of depth, then it begins to fluctuate and the overall trend is rising. At the same time, the results indicate that the wave velocity of rock mass and the content of fine grained soil have a good positive correlation. 3. The weathering characteristics of YuMen sandy conglomerate include: (1) The main rock cements are quartz, calcite, feldspar, dolomite and gypsum, and clay mineral is chlorite. The content of calcite shows a rising trend with the increase of the depth. (2) Soluble salts include Na<2SO4NaCl and CaSO4,and along the horizontal direction, the salt concentrati...