堆叠高温超导带材交流损耗特性的数值分析

Alternative Title: Numerical Analysis of AC Loss Characteristics of Stacked High-Temperature Superconducting Tapes

Keyword: 堆叠高温超导带材 H-方法 交流损耗 磁化强度 磁场角度

Abstract

高温超导体具有优异的电磁性能,在电力运输、强磁场科学和交通领域等方面表现出广阔的应用前景。超导体处于复杂电磁环境中产生的交流损耗是研发制备超导装置的重要问题之一。在超导体的工作环境中,产生的交流损耗会作为直接热源进入到整个超导装置中,不仅会加重冷却系统的负担,增加超导装置运行的成本,还会影响超导装置的稳定运行和安全性能。

本文基于H方法有限元分析,分析了处于复杂电磁环境中堆叠高温超导带材的交流损耗特性。首先,基于H方法有限元分析,针对处于交变磁场环境中的堆叠高温超导带材,研究了高温超导带材堆叠层数、外加磁场角度对磁化强度和交流损耗的影响。数值结果表明:在高温超导带材只处于交变磁场环境中且其他条件不变时,随着堆叠带材层数的增加,高温超导带材的磁化曲线逐渐变小,同时,高温超导带材的交流损耗也呈现减小的趋势。当外加磁场与超导带材宽表面的夹角逐渐增大时,无论是单层带材还是六层带材,高温超导体的交流损耗都呈现出增大的趋势。其次,针对处于复杂电磁场环境中的堆叠高温超导带材,研究了同时施加电流和外加磁场对堆叠高温超导带材交流损耗的等效关系,以及复杂电磁环境对堆叠高温超导带材交流损耗的影响。研究结果表明:在小磁场幅值时,外加磁场对超导带材交流损耗的影响要大于外加电流的影响,当超导带材堆叠层数增加时,外加电流和外加磁场对超导带材交流损耗的影响趋于线性关系。此外,无论是加载电流为一定值还是外加磁场为一定值时,小磁场幅值对超导带材交流损耗的影响都大于电流对交流损耗的影响。

Other Abstract

High-temperature superconductors(HTSs) have excellent electromagnetic properties and have broad application prospects in fields such as electric power transmission, strong magnetic field, and traffic.The loss of AC generated by a superconductor in a complex electromagnetic environment is one of the important issues in the development and fabrication of superconducting devices. In the working environment of the superconductor, the generated AC loss will enter the entire superconducting device as a direct heat source, which will not only increase the burden on the cooling system, increase the operating cost of the superconducting device, but also affect the stable operation and safety of the superconducting device.

In this paper, based on the finite element method, the AC loss characteristics of stacked HTS tapes in a complex electromagnetic environment are analyzed. Firstly, using the finite element analysis of the H method, with regard to the stacking of HTS tapes in an alternating magnetic field field environment. The effect of the number of stacked layers of HTS tapes and the angle of the alternating magnetic field on the magnetization curve and AC loss was studied. The numerical results show that when the HTS tape is only in the alternating magnetic field environment and other conditions are constant, the magnetization curve of the HTS tape becomes smaller with the increase of the number of layers of the tape, and at the same time, The AC loss of the HTS tape also shows a decreasing trend. When the angle between the applied magnetic field and the wide surface of the superconducting tape gradually increases, the AC loss of the HTS shows an increasing trend whether it is a single-layer tape or a six-layer tape.

Secondly, with regard to the stacked HTS tapes in the complex electromagnetic field environment, the equivalence relationship between the alternating current and the alternating magnetic field to the AC loss of the stacked HTS tapes and the impact of complex electromagnetic field environment on the AC loss of the stacked HTS tapes were studied. The results show that the effect of external magnetic field on the AC loss of superconducting tapes is greater than the effect of alternating transport current when the magnetic field amplitude is small. When the number of superconducting tape layers increases, The effect of the applied current and external magnetic field on the AC loss of superconducting tape tends to be linear. In addition, whether the load current is a certain value or the applied magnetic field is a certain value, the influence of the small magnetic field amplitude on the AC loss of the superconducting tape is greater than the effect of the current on the AC loss.