断层区域隧道围岩稳定性分析

Alternative Title: The analysis on the stability of tunnel surrounding rock in fault region

Keyword: 围岩稳定 断层区域 数值模拟 应力分析

Abstract

隧道围岩稳定性一直以来都是隧道开挖过程中备受关注的问题,隧道在开挖过程中会经常遇到各种复杂多变的不良地质现象,断层就是最常见的一种不良地质现象。隧道开挖地段如果有断层破碎区段,隧道围岩就会很不稳定,所以做好断层破碎区域隧道围岩稳定性的分析对减少各类地质灾害,提高隧道高效开挖和安全支护有十分可观的现实意义。

断层的存在破坏了岩层的连续性与完整性,使得断层附近围岩的应力分布差异性很大。在隧道开挖过程中断层附近的位移场、应力场、拱顶位移及最大不平衡力都将发生变化,对于这种在特殊地质条件下的隧道开挖,目前还无法得到围岩应力与位移的具体解析解。随着计算机技术的不断发展,数值计算方法也在不断地更新与进步,对于复杂的工程问题借助计算机利用数值计方法可以得到满足工程要求的数值解析,由此出现了各种数值模拟软件,成为研究岩体力学的重要手段。如果模型建立得当,初始条件和边界条件选择恰当合理的条件下,利用数值模拟分析计算得到的数据完全可以作为一种参考。

论文前半部分依次对断层区域隧道围岩稳定性的研究现状、断层的工程特性、断层区域围岩稳定性做了定量的研究,应用弹性力学理论知识对断层区域隧道围岩进行受力分析,推导并总结出隧道开挖后围岩应力与位移表达式。后半部分通过利用FLAC—3D数值模拟的方法,以新七道梁隧道为背景,模拟了断层区域隧道开挖与衬砌后应力、位移分布情况。以上研究对地下工程隧道围岩稳定性分析有一定的参考价值。

Other Abstract

The stability of tunnel surrounding rock has long been a concern problem during tunnel excavation, and it will often encounter a variety of complex and adverse geological phenomenon, especially fault. If there is a fault section in tunnel excavation range, tunnel surrounding rock will be very unstable. Therefore, the stability analysis of tunnel surrounding rock in fault broken region can reduce various geological disasters, improve the efficiency tunnel excavation and safety protection level.

The existence of fault destroy the continuity and integrity of the rock, makes the stress distribution around the fault is very different. During the tunnel excavation, the displacement field, the stress field, the crown displacement and the maximum unbalanced force will be changed. In this special geological conditions of tunnel excavation, the stress and displacement of surrounding rock can not get the analytical solution. With the development of computer technology,  numerical methods are constantly updated and improved, all kinds of complex engineering problems can parsed by it. Thus appeared various numerical simulation software, become an important means to study rock mechanics. If the model is well established, and the initial conditions and boundary conditions are chosen properly and reasonably, calculated data by using numerical simulation analysis can be used as a reference.

Paper is divided into two parts, the first part describes the current research status, introduce the engineering characteristics of faults, and quantitative study on the stability of tunnel surrounding rock in fault region. In addition, by using Elastic Mechanics Theory analysis the stress of tunnel surrounding rock in fault region, derived and summarized expression of stress and displacement of surrounding rock after tunnel excavation. The other part by using FLAC-3D numerical simulation software, Based on the new Qi Daoliang tunnel, to simulate the stress and displacement distribution of tunnel excavation in fault region. The above research has some reference value for the stability analysis of underground engineering tunnel surrounding rock.