单轴对称工字形截面伸臂梁的失稳机理及设计方法研究

Alternative Title: Study on Stability and Design of Monosymmetric Overhanging I-Beams

Keyword: 单轴对称截面 伸臂梁 稳定性 弯扭屈曲 临界弯矩

Abstract

伸臂梁相比于简支梁在梁跨中的弯矩分布更加合理,因此能够减少钢材用料和增大使用面积。与其他钢梁类似,伸臂梁的扭转屈曲通常在钢梁的失稳中起控制作用。单轴对称工字形截面伸臂梁因其截面的非对称性和伸臂梁复杂的边界条件,造成了其弯扭屈曲临界弯矩理论计算公式推导的困难。本文基于将伸臂梁简化为简支梁的模型,并假设有支承构件的支承处约束等效于伸臂梁伸臂段根部支座约束,使用复合荷载作用下简支梁的弯扭屈曲临界弯矩计算公式,推导了单轴对称工字形截面伸臂梁的弯扭屈曲临界弯矩计算公式和设计公式。而后对比ANSYS分析结果,确定了该理论计算公式的适用范围,并分析得到理论公式产生偏差的部分原因。最终认为前述的简化模型存在较大的局限性,而前述的假设存在一定的不确定性。

Other Abstract

The distribution of moment for overhanging beams is more reasonable than simple supported beams. So it can reduce the amount of steel and increase the usable area owing to the feature of overhanging beams. Lateral-torsional buckling usually govern the instability of overhanging beams like other steel beams. It is the asymmetry of sections and boundary conditions of supports that rise the difficulty of the derivation of critical moment of lateral-torsional buckling for overhanging beams. Assuming the support of the overhanging span of overhanging beams is equivalent to the support of components with lateral supports, the theoretical formula and the design formula of critical moment for monosymmetric overhanging I-beams, simplified into simple supported beams, is derived according to the formula of critical moment for simple supported beams bearing combined loads. Comparing with the analysis through ANSYS, the reasonable range of application of the critical moment theoretical formula is determined. In addition, the reason of difference between the result of the theoretical formula of critical moment and the analysis through ANSYS is found.