大直径圆形地下连续墙墙体厚度对基坑水平位移的影响

Alternative Title: The Influence of Wall Thickness of Large Diameter Circular Diaphragm Wall on the Horizontal Displacement of Foundation Pit

Keyword: 圆形地下连续墙 平面弹性地基梁法 空间弹性地基板法 墙体厚度 水平位移

Abstract: 圆形地下连续墙具有明显的空间效应,能够利用自身拱效应优势将外部水土压力转化为圆形围护结构的环向压力,从而有助于减小基坑变形。由于圆形地下连续墙的这个特点,以及深大基坑和对环境保护要求高的城区内工程的大量涌现,圆形地下连续墙的应用越来越广泛。本文以大直径的圆形地下连续墙为研究对象,利用ANSYS软件的前处理模块,建立了带环梁和无环梁两类大直形圆形地下连续墙的平面和空间有限元模型。对这两类地下连续墙施以不同的墙体厚度参数,运用空间弹性地基板法和考虑圆拱效应的平面弹性地基梁法,对基坑的水平位移进行了求解。 通过对实际工程项目的计算分析,得到了适当增加墙体厚度可以有效减小基坑水平位移,但当厚度超过一定数值后,继续增加厚度对减小位移的作用并不明显的结论。对变形的结果进一步分析,得到了墙体厚度与基坑最大水平位移、墙体厚度与最大水平位移减小率的近似函数关系以及地墙厚度合理的取值范围。本文提出的研究结论可以为设计人员在进行地下连续墙设计选取地墙厚度参数时提供一些参考。

Other Abstract: Circular diaphragm wall have obviously spatial effects. It can use its own advantages of arch effect, which helps reduce foundation pit deformation, to change the external pressure of soil and water into tangential pressure of retaining structure. With the projects which have deep-big foundation pit or have high requirements on environmental protection arise. Circular diaphragm wall is widely used in excavation engineering. In this paper, taking large diameter diaphragm wall as an object, plane and space finite element model of circular diaphragm walls which have or not have ring beam were established, by using ANSYS software pre-processing module. Use methods of plane spring-beam and 3D spring-slab to calculate the horizontal displacement of the wall, when the wall is subject to different thickness. By calculating and analyzing the actual project, get the conclusion that increasing the thickness of the wall can effectively reduce the horizontal displacement of the foundation pit. Continuing to increase the thickness of the wall, when the thickness exceeds a certain value, the horizontal displacement can’t be significantly reduced. Further analysis of the results, the functional relations of wall thickness-maximum horizontal displacement and wall thickness-the rate of decrease of displacement were got. It could provide some reference for designers when they think over thickness of the wall at the process of design.