大厚度湿陷性黄土场地地基处理深度的确定

Alternative Title: Determination of the Foundation Reasonable ReinforceDepth for Collapse Loess with Large Thickness

Keyword: 大厚度湿陷性黄土 合理处理深度 室内试验 数值计算

Abstract: 黄土的湿陷性作为影响工程建设的不利因素一直是人们研究的热点和重点之一。为了消除黄土湿陷性对工程的危害,国内外很多学者和工程人员在探索和工程实践中发明和总结了很多方法,总的来说分为两类,一类是穿越湿陷性土层的桩基础;另一类是对地基土进行改良或加固的地基处理。垫层法、强夯法、挤密法和预浸水法等都是处理湿陷性黄土地基的有效方法。对于湿陷性土层厚度不大的场地,上述方法处理后的地基土湿陷性消除、承载力提高、变形减小,可以满足工程要求;但对于湿陷性土层厚度比较大的场地,要达到国家规范要求消除的湿陷性土层的深度,上述方法(预浸水法除外)在许多情况下或技术上很难实现或经济上很不合理。 随着国家经济的发展和西部大开发战略的实施,黄土地区的建设项目日益增多,规模越来越大,工程建设由低阶地向高阶地发展,湿陷性黄土层厚度增大,使得大厚度湿陷性黄土场地地基处理深度很难达到规范要求这一问题日益突出。解决这一难题,一方面可以从地基处理方法上着手,寻求一种处理大厚度湿陷性黄土地基的经济而有效的方法;另一方面,大厚度湿陷性黄土是否一定要彻底消除其湿陷性这一问题更值得研究,当地基处理达到一定的厚度后,剩余的未处理湿陷性土层一旦浸水,对处理地基(人工地基)的危害有多大?地基处理深度是否存在界限值,使得地基处理的深度在技术、安全、经济上最合理?而后者的解决,对大厚度湿陷性黄土场地地基处理措施来说更现实、更可行、更经济。 本文在系统、深入地从分析湿陷性黄土场地地基处理理论的基础上,从室内模型试验和数值模拟计算两个方面对大厚度湿陷性黄土场地地基处理合理深度进行分析,提出单一的以剩余湿陷量作为地基处理深度的控制标准而与处理厚度没有直接关系,在经济上是不合理的。一定厚度的处理土层(即人工地基)所具有的刚度是有抵御湿陷引起的变形能力的,在确定地基处理深度时应考虑人工地基的“架越”作用,发挥其可能利用的潜力,以减少不必要的处理深度,为工程设计计算提供参考,解决大厚度湿陷性黄土场地地基处理后剩余湿陷量仍不能满足规范要求这一难题。

Other Abstract: As the adverse impact of construction projects, loess collapsibility is one of the study factors that have been issued as a key point. In order to eliminate loess collapsibility against the project, both at home and aboard, many scholars and engineers invents and summarizes many ways in the process of exploring and engineering practice. The whole ways can be divided into two categories, one is through the loess soil of the pile foundation, and the other is to improve the soil or foundation treatment reinforced. Cushion method, dynamic compaction, compaction and pre-soaking method are effective ways to collapsible loess foundation. As to the site which the thickness of loess soil is not large, after the above-mentioned ways, the foundation soil collapsibility removed, the capacity increased and the deformation reduce, which can meet the engineering requirements. However, the site which the thickness of loess soil is large, in order to achieve the national regulatory requirements of eliminates the depth of collapsible soil, the above-mentioned methods (except for pre-soaking method)are very difficult to achieve technically in many cases and economically very unreasonable. With the development of national economic and strategy of western part of China, the implementation of loess region construction projects is increasing and getting more and more in scale. The construction project has been developing from low-level to high-end. The increase of collapsible loess layer thickness issue is becoming prominent. To solve this problem, firstly, it can approach from the foundation, which seeking an economic and effective method to deal with the thick collapsible loess foundation. On the other hand, the issue on whether the collapsibility of thick collapsible loess should be totally eliminated loess thickness is it really necessary and worth studying. Once the foundation is dealt with a certain thickness, and the remaining untreated collapsible loess layer is soaked by water, how harmful is it for the foundation treatment (artificial ground)? Whether is there a threshold existed for the depth of the foundation treatment to make it more reasonable on technique, economy and security. The latter solution is more realistic, feasible and economical. In this paper, after the systematic and in-depth analysis of the collapsible loess foundation treatment site based on the theory, we analysis the reasonable depth of large thickness of collapsible loess foundation treatm...