磁性液体与缓凝材料的制备和力学性质实验研究

Alternative Title: Fabrication and Experimental Investigation of MechanicalProperties on Ferrofluids and Postponed-Set Mortars

Keyword: 磁性液体 缓凝材料 力学性质

Abstract: 本文首先针对获得理想磁性液体性质所需要的均匀颗粒制备、纳米颗粒尺寸分布和流体动力学性质三个关键问题进行了研究;其次,针对在预应力混凝土用钢筋上连续包裹缓凝砂浆这一工程应用的关键,开展了缓凝砂浆的材料流变特性,缓凝砂浆在螺槽中的流动、变形和输送,以及缓凝砂浆具体包覆实验三方面的研究工作。其主要创新性结果如下:1、采用磁性颗粒形成过程中直接分散的化学共沉淀法制备出了均匀的磁性颗粒,首次利用多种分散剂制备了具有高分散的煤油基Fe3O4磁性液体。2、利用磁性液体的磁化曲线,基于Bayesian统计理论,首次在无任何分布假定的情况下,得到了不同浓度下磁性颗粒尺寸的分布。3、首次给出了窄分布、高分散的磁性液体的磁性颗粒体积分数、外加磁场和剪切速率对煤油基Fe3O4磁性液体的流体动力学性质的影响。4、基于缓凝砂浆的流体动力学实验结果,首次提出了宾汉姆体的缓凝砂浆在单螺杆挤出机中的流动和输送理论。5、首次实验研究了缓凝砂浆在螺槽中的流动、变形和输送,验证了缓凝砂浆可以采用螺旋输送并较薄地包裹在预应力钢绞线上。

Other Abstract: In the present paper, firstly, based on the requirements of real ferrofluid, we have investigated the three key problems: uniform particles preparation, particle size distribution and hydrodynamic properties. Then, in the light of engineering application coating PSM on prestressed concrete strand, we have carried out a series of studies for PSM: the rheological characteristic, flow and deformation and conveying in a screw extruder and specific coating experiment. The mainly creative results are shown as following:1.Uniform magnetic particles were prepared by means of the directly dispersing chemical co-precipitation technique in the process of forming magnetic particles. For the first time, the high dispersing kerosene based Fe3O4 ferrofluids were synthesized using multiple surfactants.2.For the first time, magnetic particle size distributions under different concentrations were obtained in no any distribution supposed case, based on the Bayesian statistical theory and the magnetization curves of ferrofluids.3.For the first time, the effects of concentrations, applied magnetic field and shear rate upon the hydrodynamic properties of kerosene based Fe3O4 ferrofluid were present. 4.Based on the experimental results of PSM hydrodynamics, it was advanced first the flow and conveying theoretics of PSM with Bingham plastic in a single screw-extruder. 5.For the first time, flow and deformation and conveying of PSM in a screw extrude were studied experimentally.The results verify that PSM can be conveyed by screw and coated on prestressed strand.