城市规划中的地质灾害预防研究——以舟曲县为例

Alternative Title: Research on the prevention of Urban geological disasters of Urban planning —a case of Zhouqu County

Keyword: 预防对策 城市规划 舟曲

Abstract: 近年来,地质灾害多发。现代城市由于其人口不断聚集、财富逐渐集中等,对地质灾害的敏感性与风险性随之增大。地质灾害一旦发生,将会对城市地区造成不可估量的损失,因而应当高度重视城市地质灾害防治。舟曲县位于甘肃南部, 2010年8月7日爆发了新中国成立以来最大的山洪泥石流灾害,是我国典型的滑坡、泥石流等灾害多发的城市。以舟曲县为例,本着尊重自然的思想,从城市规划方面进行地质灾害预防的初步探讨,对促进城市的健康发展有着十分重要和积极的意义。 第一章为绪论,阐述了当前城市地质灾害多发的背景,提出了本文研究和探讨的目的和意义,探讨了本文研究重点和主要的研究思路; 第二章基本理论,介绍了城市地质灾害的基本概念、类型、特点,以及国内外的城市地质灾害预防的研究现状; 第三章以舟曲县为例,介绍了舟曲县的自然概况,并通过自然因素、人为因素两方面来分析舟曲县2010年8月7日发生的特大山洪泥石流的原因,并据此讨论了当前我国城市地质灾害预防的薄弱环节; 第四章从城市规划的角度,以舟曲县为例,从城市规划中的避灾、防灾、减灾三个方面探讨了如何进行城市地质灾害的预防; 第五章为结论,主要总结了文章的主要内容以及仍有待进一步研究的问题。

Other Abstract: In recent years, geological disasters occur frequently. Modern city also increases the sensitivity of the geological disasters and the risks because of its population gathered, growing concentration of wealth, etc. Once geological disasters happen, they will cause incalculable losses in urban areas. Thus, we should attach great importance to urban geological hazards. Zhouqu County is located in southern Gansu, since the founding of New China, the outbreak of the largest flash floods debris flow disaster on August 7, 2010 made it became typical city of the landslides and debris flows disasters frequent occurring. For Zhouqu County example, in a spirit of the principles of respecting nature, having a initial study of Urban geological disasters from Urban planning and urban construction aspects is very important and positive significant promote the healthy development of the city. The first chapter for an introduction, describes the current city background of geological disasters,discusses the purpose and significance,explores the major research focus and ideas; The second chapter is the basic theory, introduces the basic concept of urban geologic hazard, types, characteristics of the city, and domestic and foreign research status of geological hazards; The third chapter introduces Zhouqu County’s natural conditions, analyzes the causes of Zhouqu County’s debris flow on 7 August 2010, through in two ways of natural factors and human factor, and accordingly discusses Urban Geology of the current weaknesses in urban geological disasters prevention; The fourth chapter discusses how to prevent form the perspective of urban planning, for Zhouqu County example , about avoid disaster, prevention disaster and reduction of disaster. The fifth chapter for conclusions, the paper mainly summarizes the main contents and still needs further research problems.