承重型横孔连锁混凝土小型空心砌块基本性能试验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental Research on the Basic Material Performance of Load Bearing Horizontal-hole Interlock Concrete Small Hollow Block

Keyword: 混凝土砌块 砌块块型 横孔连锁混凝土小型空心砌块 基本材料性能 基本力学性能

Abstract: 混凝土空心砌块是当今世界流行的建筑制品,也是我国迄今产量最多、增长最快、应用最广的新型墙体材料。目前,粘土砖的市场正在被强制压缩,国家政策正在积极引导墙体材料改革。 随着混凝土砌块在工程建设中的广泛应用,传统混凝土砌块逐渐暴露出了热、裂、渗等缺点,为此,功能多样的混凝土砌块应运而生。混凝土砌块块型已经从传统的竖孔矩形单排孔砌块发展到横孔多排孔砌块,混合孔砌块也许将成为砌块块型发展的方向。 横孔连锁混凝土空心砌块弥补了竖孔混凝土空心砌块的不足,具有节能、节地、环保、轻质、隔热、抗裂、防渗等多种优点。为了适应西部绿色城镇建设的需要,本文在自承重横孔连锁混凝土小型空心砌块试验研究的基础上,提出了包括BT-240、BH-240和BH-290在内的承重型横孔连锁混凝土小型空心砌块体系,并进行了块型设计和基本材料试验研究。 首先,综合考虑砌块的模数要求、最佳孔洞率、抗压强度指标等各项因素初步设计了承重型横孔连锁混凝土小型空心砌块的块型尺寸,并根据有限元模拟软件ABAQUS计算结果优化设计,最终确定了承重砌块块型。 其次,按照相关试验规范和技术标准,对承重型横孔连锁混凝土小型空心砌块的块体密度、空心率、含水率、吸水率、相对含水率、干燥收缩、软化系数、碳化系数、抗冻性和抗渗性等进行了试验和探讨,试验结果表明承重型横孔砌块基本物理性能符合标准要求,不适用于清水墙。 最后,对承重型横孔连锁混凝土小型空心砌块的抗压强度和抗折强度进行试验研究。试验表明三种块型砌块均达到了MU10目标设计强度,并提出了横孔连锁混凝土砌块的抗压强度计算公式。采用折压比评价承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块抗折性能,三种块型砌块折压比均在18%左右,能够达到抗弯拉要求。

Other Abstract: Concrete hollow block is a kind of popular wall materials in the world and a new type of wall materials with most production, fastest growing and used most widespreadly in China. At present, as the market of clay brick is being forced compression, national policies are actively guiding the reform of wall materials. However, the disadvantages of poor heat insulation performance, crack, and water seepage, etc. have been exposed as the widespread application of concrete hollow block in building construction. Therefore, the blocks with variety of functions have emerged under this circumstance. Shape of concrete hollow block has developed from traditional vertical rectangular single-row hole block to horizontal multi-row holes block, and mixing hole block will also may be a trend of shape development. Horizontal-hole interlocking concrete hollow block has made up for the inadequacy of vertical hole block, with the advantages of energy saving, land saving, environmental protection, light weight, thermal insulation, anti-crack and anti-seepage, etc. In order to meet the needs of the western green urban construction, this paper proposed load bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete small hollow block system including BT-240, BH-240 and BH-290 at the basis of the experimental research on self-bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete small hollow block, then the shape design and experimental study on the basic material performance have been carried on. Firstly, the preliminary shape and dimension of the load bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete small hollow block were determined in the consideration of block module requirements, best core ratio, compressive strength, etc. And then the final shape and dimension were determined after the finite element analysis via the ABAQUS software. Secondly, experiments and analysis were carried on block density, core ratio, percentage of moisture, percentage of water absorption, comparatively percentage of moisture, dry shrinkage, softening coefficient, carbonation coefficient, frost resistance and impermeability, etc. according to the relevant test specifications and technology standards. The experimental results showed that the basic physical properties of load bearing horizontal-hole block conformed to the requirements of the standards, except of application to the dry wall. Finally, experimental researches on the compressive strength and bending strength of load bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete small h...