承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块砌体的抗剪性能

Alternative Title: Shear Performance of Load-Bearing Horizontal-hole Interlock Concrete Blocks Masonry

Keyword: 承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块 砌块砌体抗剪 抗剪强度 有限元分析

Abstract

随着黏土砖逐渐被淘汰,新型墙体材料开始不断发展,田字形和H字形的承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块也应运而生,该种砌块不但具有自承重横孔连锁混凝土砌块的优点,而且具有承载力高、可以用于承重墙的突出特点。为使承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块能够在村镇的工程建设中发挥作用,应对该种砌块进行全面系统的试验研究,根据规范要求对该种砌块的适用性给出明确的结论。在材料性能试验完成的基础上,本文对该种砌块的砌体抗剪性能进行试验与研究。

首先,根据相关的试验规范,采用BH-240、BH-290、BT-240三种块型的承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块制作砌体抗剪试件。每种类型砌块的试件以砂浆强度为变量,砂浆强度取Mb5、Mb10和Mb15三种。然后对试件进行静力剪切试验,测得其极限承载力以及受剪面的面积,最后计算出试件抗剪强度。结果表明,三种类型砌块砌体的抗剪强度都符合规范要求。砂浆强度越高,试件的抗剪强度也越高。随后,依据现有的理论对本次试验现象进行分析,并对抗剪强度的试验值以及规范值进行对比。由于规范公式不适用于该种砌块砌体抗剪强度的计算,本文对试验数据加以线性回归分析,拟合出新的公式。结果表明,拟合的公式与试验值吻合较好,能够用于该种砌块的抗剪试件。最后,使用有限元软件,对三种类型的承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块砌体抗剪试件进行模拟。结果表明,有限元模拟出的试件受力过程以及破坏特征与试验吻合,所选择的几何模型、材料本构关系和网格划分方式合理,能够用于该种砌块的受剪性能分析。

Other Abstract

As solid clay bricks are obsoleted and new wall materials begins to boom, the 田-shaped and H-shaped load-bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete blocks (LB-HHICHBs) emerge as time required. It is the block that has not only the advantage of self-supporting horizontal-hole interlock concrete blocks hold, but also high load bearing capacity and being used for loading-bearing walls. Aimed at taking LB-HHICHBs into effect on construction in small town and rural areas, systematical tests are supposed to be conducted. As per specifications requirements, the clear conclusion concerning the serviceability should be drawn. On the basis of the material properties experiments, this dissertation does a research on the block’s shear strength of the masonry.

The first step is to make masonry three samples of LB-HHICHBs on the ground of test specifications. LB-HHICHBs include three types, each of which regard mortar strength as independent variable. Mortar degrees are Mb5, Mb10 and Mb15. Ultimate bearing capacity and the area of shear surface are measured by static loading test, and the final is to calculate shear strength. Experimental results show that shear strength of three block masonrys meet specifications’ requirement. Furthermore, the higher shear strength is, the higher mortar strength becomes. Apart from that, experimental phenomena are analyzed in accordance with existing theories, and the dissertation takes on comparing test results with standard values. However, taking account into the fact that code formulas are not inadequate for calculating shear strength of the masonry, test datas are used for linear-regression analysis and new formulas are fitting. The result shows that the new formulas agree more with experimental results, and enables to be used for shear samples like the blocks. At length, the finite element analysis software is used for simulating three LB-HHICHBs masonrys. It indicates that simulation of stress process, the failure modes agree well with experimental phenomena, and the modeling, constitutive relationship as well as mesh is complinat for LB-HHICHBs.