超高大跨单层厂房结构选型与抗震性能研究

Alternative Title: Study on structure selection and seismic performance of an ultrahigh and long-span single-layer factory

Keyword: 超高大跨单层厂房 结构选型 振型分解反应谱法 弹性动力时程分析 弹塑性动力时程分析

Abstract: 超高、大跨厂房结构受力复杂,为保证其安全可靠,选择合适的结构型式,并对其进行抗震性能分析,是非常有必要的。拟建的某超高大跨单层厂房净空间不小于260×100×100m,两端大门尺寸不小于70×70m,属于超高、大跨、空旷建筑,其下部支承结构和屋盖结构的合理选型将对该厂房的安全、经济性产生重大影响。本文以该厂房为工程背景,针对该建筑的结构选型和抗震性能分析做了一系列工作:进行了以抗侧力体系为核心的结构选型,给出推荐方案,进行了推荐方案结构在多遇和罕遇地震下的抗震分析。通过这些工作主要取得了以下结论: 1.根据该工程超高、大跨、开大门洞的要求,提出了7大类12个结构方案,并对各个结构方案进行了计算分析,通过对结构变形、内力、材料用量以及施工难度进行比较,提出了钢管混凝土框架-支撑-混凝土筒体混合结构的推荐方案。 2.对推荐结构方案进行了多遇地震作用下的弹性时程分析,结果表明结构整体位移处于合理范围内,该结构方案可以满足“小震不坏”的性能要求。 3.对推荐结构方案进行了罕遇地震下的弹塑性时程分析,结果表明结构的弹塑性层间位移角满足要求,结构在罕遇地震下仍具有较强的承载能力和较小的层间位移角,该结构方案能够满足“大震不倒”的要求。

Other Abstract: We will build an factory , the net space will not less than 260 × 100 × 100m(L×W×H),and the doors in the end walls will be not less than 70 × 70m(W×H). This paper is based on the building,do a series of work for the selection of structural and seismic performance of the building: The following achievements have been gotten: Firstly, prepared 12 structural alternatives of 7 kinds,and analysis them at same height,same span,same load and operating conditions. And compared structural deformation,internal forces,material consumption,as well as construction difficulties . At last,come to concrete filled steel tubular framework - support - concrete cylinder hybrid structure for the better program. Secondly,analysis the structure in a history way: Structural displacement within a reasonable range,indicating that the structure of the project to meet the “minor earthquake” performance requirements . Thirdly,test the seismic performance of the model under rare earthquakes by the elastic-plastic dynamic time-history analysis method: deformation of the structure of the plastic drift angle is able to meet the specification requirements.