超磁致伸缩/压电层合材料的磁电性能实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on the magnetoelectric properties of magnetostrictive/piezoelectric laminate composite

Keyword: 磁电复合材料 磁电效应 共振频率 双峰 倍频现象

Abstract: 磁电复合材料是一种新型智能材料,被广泛应用于磁电传感器、磁电俘能器、磁电倍频器等电子器件设计中。目前,对于磁电复合材料的实验研究主要围绕工作模式、磁电效应机理以及组分比等方面。而对于不同结构构型、磁场方向以及大交流磁场下磁电输出电压信号的非线性特性等方面的实验研究尚不完善。基于此,本学位论文展开了如下研究:1)首先制备了三种叠层形式的悬臂结构磁电材料,通过实验测试研究了磁电效应。结果表明T/N/P结构在低偏磁场下具有较大的磁电系数,在对T/N/P结构附加质量块的进一步研究中发现:随着质量块的均匀增加、质量块位置由近向远以及悬臂长度由短向长的变化过程中,共振频率依次减小。2)对T/P/N悬臂结构磁电复合材料的磁电响应及共振频率的变化规律进行了研究,实验结果显示磁电系数随偏磁场变化展现出双峰现象。3)研究了交直流磁场角度对层合悬臂磁电结构T/P/N磁电效应的影响。随着交流磁场、直流磁场以及试件角度的增大,磁电系数最优值分别呈近似线性减小、先减小再增大随后减小以及先减小再增大的规律。4)对比分析了不同结构以及交直流磁场大小对磁电倍频现象的影响,结果发现较大交流磁场下呈现出明显的多倍频现象,且直流偏磁场对磁电倍频现象影响显著。

Other Abstract: Layered magnetoelectric(ME) composite is a new smart material, which is widely used in designing many electronic devices such as magnetoelectric sensors, magnetoelectric energy harvester and magnetoelectric frequency multipliers etc. At present, experimental works on the magnetoelectric laminate composite mainly focus on its operating mode and mechanism, mechanism on the response of magnetoelectricity, the effects of component materials’ ratio, and other aspects. Even so, when it comes to different structural configurations, magnetic field direction, and some nolinear properties of magnetoelectric output signals in a large ac magnetic field, the previous experimental results are not successful completely. Therefore, some researches are conducted in this academic dissertation as follows.1)Firstly, we compared three kinds of layered magnetoelectric composites and tested their magnetoelectric properties respectively. The results show that T/N/P composite presents a relatively larger ME coefficient at a low dc magnetic field. Also, in the further study of T/N/P composite cantilever with a tip mass, it was found that whether with the equably increase of tip mass or the shift of tip mass’s position from near to far, the resonant frequency reduces gradually. 2)Both the ME reponse and the resornant frequency of T/N/P laminate composite have been studied. A dual peak phenomenon can be observed from the experimental results 3)We analyzed effects of different ac/dc magnetic angles on ME response. To be specific, the optimum ME coefficient versus rotating angle curves present a linear decrease, a nonlinear variation and decrease first and then increase, respectively. 4)The dependences of ME frequency multiplying behaviors on structure and ac/dc magnetic fields are investigated. We found that the results present a marked multi-frequency doubling phenomenon at a large ac magnetic field. And, dc magnetic field have a significant influence on the ME frequency multiplying behaviors.