不同养护条件下糯米浆加固灰土的物理力学性质研究

Alternative Title: Study on Physical and Mechanical Properties of Sticky Rice Lime-Soil under Different Curing Contions

Keyword: 糯米浆 灰土 养护条件 物理性质 力学性质 耐候性

Abstract

时代演变,历史发展,中华优秀传统文化不仅是以文字,更是以不同形式延存至今的历史文化遗产向当今世界展示着它独特的魅力。作为我国历史文化遗产的重要组成部分,古城墙、长城、烽燧等一类土遗址承载着当时人类对社会、自然、科技、文化的认识水平,有着不可替代的独特性。但受制于其建造材料自身的一些物理力学性质的脆弱性,这些土遗址在当下生态环境变化及不可忽略的人为因素影响越来越严重的背景下发育了大量病害,严重威胁到其永久保存,因此对其进行抢险加固保护刻不容缓。

本文先是对国内外土遗址保护研究现状、糯米浆三合土在文物遗址加固修复中的研究应用现状以及灰土的研究应用现状进行了综述,在对前人的研究成果进行总结分析的基础上,对糯米浆加固灰土经不同养护条件养护下的物理力学性质进行研究。主要结论如下:

(1)为了确定糯米浆及养护条件能否改善灰土的物理性质,对经过室内、室外、恒温、干湿循环四种养护条件养护一定龄期的素土、传统配比灰土、1%、2%、3%三种浓度糯米浆灰土等五种试样进行了持水能力、吸水性、透气性及表面硬度的试验。结果表明:2%浓度糯米浆及恒温条件有助于提高灰土的疏水性;糯米浆在提高灰土的密实性同时对灰土的透气性影响不大;试样表面硬度的提升主要取决于石灰,糯米浆并没有发挥出明显的作用来。

(2)为了研究糯米浆加固灰土的力学性质,对不同养护条件养护一定龄期的不同配比试样进行了抗压及抗剪强度试验,结果表明经糯米浆加固后的灰土试样的抗压及抗剪强度都有不同程度的提高。不同养护条件下,2%浓度糯米浆灰土试样均表现出优异的抗压及抗剪性能;同配比试样抗压及抗剪强度对养护条件响应存在差异,但相比之下,恒温养护条件更有利于试样抗压及抗剪强度的提升。

(3)在了解了糯米浆加固灰土的物理力学性质后对试样进行了相应的耐候性测试。试验结果均表明2%浓度的糯米浆及恒温养护条件更有利于提高试样的耐水浸泡性、耐冻融性及抗水解性,而与试验预期相反的是,经冻融、抗水解与盐渍的耦合劣化作用后,糯米浆加固灰土的抗压强度不仅没有减小,反而有所提升,尤其抗水解循环后的试样抗压强度明显增高。早期养护环境对试样经冻融及抗水解循环后的抗压强度的影响主要表现在试样抗压强度随糯米浆浓度增大而变化的趋势:除恒温养护条件,冻融循环弱化了早期养护环境对试样抗压强度的影响,而抗水解循环将早期养护条件对试样的抗压强度的影响进行了一定程度的放大。

Other Abstract

With time changes, the Chinese excellent traditional culture, which is not only in words, but also in the form of different historical and cultural heritage, shows its unique charm to the world. As an important part of Chinese historical and cultural heritage, earthen sites such as the ancient cities, the Great Wall, the beacon tower bear the level of human cognition in society, nature, technology and culture, they have an irreplaceable uniqueness and the value of permanent retention. However, limited to some physical and mechanical properties of the material itself, these earthen sites have developed a large number of diseases under the background of the climate change and human element. If we keep ignoring these influence and doing nothing, the destruction of these earthen sites will become more and more serious.

This paper first reviewed the research and application status about the earthen site protection, sticky rice-lime mortar and lime-soil. After summarizing the previous research results, an idea about researching the physical and mechanical properties of sticky rice lime soil under different curing conditions just come out. In addition to some basic geotechnical tests, the mix and curing condition design, this paper also did the following several aspects of the work and got the corresponding conclusions :

(1)In order to determine whether the sticky rice and curing conditions could improve the physical properties of the lime-soil, the water holding capacity, water absorption, permeability and surface hardness of the different types of samples were tested when these samples have been maintained for a certain period of time in indoor, outdoor, constant temperature and dry-wet cycles environment. The result shows that 2% sticky rice concentration and constant temperature are helpful to improve the hydrophobility of lime-soil; the sticky rice can improve the compactness of lime-soil, moreover, permeability of lime-soil will not be changed obviously; surface hardness of the samples is mainly determined by the lime, the sticky rice's effect is small.

(2)After maintaining a certain period of time in four different environments, compressive and shear strength of different types of samples were tested for getting their mechanical properties, and the results show that the compressive and shear strength of samples which reinforced by sticky rice are improved in different degrees. Under different curing conditions, the lime-soil reinforced by 2% consistence sticky rice show excellent compressive and shear properties. The compressive and shear strength of the same ration samples have different response to curing conditions. However, compared with other curing conditions, the environment with constant temperature is more conducive to improve the samples' compressive and shear strength.

(3)Furthermore, the relevant weatherability test was carried out. The results all show that 2% consistence sticky rice and the curing condition with constant temperature are more favorable to improve the water immersion stability, free thaw stability and hydrolytic stability of samples. After the coupling effect of hydrolyzed, freezing and thawing and salinized, the compressive strength of the reinforced samples is not reduced, but increased, especially after the hydrolytic cycles, and that is contrary to the experimental expectation. After freezing-thawing and hydrolytic cycles, the early curing conditions' effect on the compressive strength of the samples is mainly manifested in the variation tendency when the consistence of sticky rice is changed. In addition to the constant temperature curing condition, the influence of the early curing environment on the compressive strength of the sample is weakened after the freezing-thawing cycles, while it’s amplified after the hydrolytic cycles.