不同块型的承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体的抗震性能

Alternative Title: Seismic Performance of Load-bearing Horizontal-hole Interlock Concrete Block Walls with Different Block Types

Keyword: 块型 承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体 抗震性能 有限元模拟

Abstract

承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块是一种新型墙体材料,具有承载力高、节能节地、环保、施工方便等特点。在课题组前期对承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块进行基本物理力学性能试验研究的基础上,本文对不同块型的横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体的抗震性能进行了试验研究。

本文设计制作了两片墙体试件,分别为:带构造柱田字形砌块墙体试件、带构造柱H字形墙体试件,墙体试件均为足尺试件,尺寸为2750mm×2640mm×240mm。首先对试件进行了面内低周反复加载试验,观察了两种不同块型的横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体的破坏过程和破坏形态,分析了试件的变形能力、承载能力、滞回特性、延性、刚度退化、耗能能力和墙体侧移曲线等。然后结合竖孔混凝土砌块、烧结砖墙体的试验研究结论,分析了块型对抗剪承载力及延性的影响,并对横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体进行了抗剪承载力计算。最后分别采用分离式模型、整体式模型两种不同建模方式对不同块型的横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体试件进行了有限元模拟。

研究结果表明:(1)两种不同块型的承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体在试验过程中均表现出剪切破坏的特征。(2)块型对于横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体的延性影响较小,横孔连锁砌块墙体与竖孔砌块墙体的延性相差较小,混凝土空心砌块墙体的延性比烧结砖墙体大。(3)田字形墙体试件的峰值荷载比H字形墙体试件大,耗能能力比H字形墙体试件高。(4)采用ABAQUS软件模拟的墙体的等效塑性应变与试验裂缝的开展情况一致,模拟的墙体峰值荷载与试验结果差率较小。

Other Abstract

Load-bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete block (LHICB), a kind of new wall material, has the characteristics of high bearing capacity, saving energy and land, environment protection, convenient construction and so forth. Based on tests for the fundamental mechanical properties of LHICB in early stage of the research team, in this paper, a test for seismic performance of LHICB walls was conducted.

Two wall specimens were designed in this paper: cross-shaped blocks wall specimen with structural columns and H-shaped blocks wall specimen with structural columns. Both specimens are full-size walls whose size is 2750mm×2640mm×240mm. First of all, the low reversed cyclic loading test was conducted for the both walls, whose failure process and failure mode were observed, and what this paper also analyzed their deformation capacity, bearing capacity, hysteretic behavior, ductility, stiffness degeneration, energy dissipation capacity, wall lateral curves and so on. Secondly, in combination with the conclusions of vertical concrete block wall test and sintered brick wall test, the effect of block types on shear strength and ductility was analyzed. Meanwhile, the shear strengths of LHICB walls were calculated. At length, finite element simulation is carried out for the walls of two types used by the separation model and the whole model.

The results indicate that: (1) the both walls show the characteristics of shear failure during the experiment process; (2) the block types have small influence on the ductility of the LHICB walls, and the ductility of the LHICB wall differs slightly from that of the vertical-hole block wall. What’s more, the ductility of the concrete hollow block wall is bigger than that of sintered brick wall; (3) the peak load of cross-shaped blocks wall specimen is bigger than that of H-shaped blocks wall specimen, and energy dissipation capacity of cross-shaped blocks wall is superior to that of H-shaped blocks wall; (4) equivalent plastic strains simulated by ABAQUS is in agreement with the distribution fractures, and the difference rate of peak load between the simulation and experiment result is small.