玻璃球板斜碰电实验研究

Alternative Title: EXPERIMENT STUDY ON CONTACT ELECTRIFICATION OF SPHERE -PLATE COLLISION

Keyword: 球板碰撞电实验 碰撞电量 玻璃

Abstract   本文开展了玻璃球板斜碰电实验研究,主要从玻璃球粒径大小、玻璃球下落高度即玻璃球下落冲击速度、玻璃板倾角三个因素出发,探索影响碰撞电产生的可能因素。实验测量了不同粒径、不同冲击速度、不同角度下的碰撞电量。通过实验发现碰撞后玻璃板的带电极性为正,带电量级为C;在一定角度内20°-40°,碰撞电量随碰撞角度增大而增大,在角度为40°时,碰撞电量达到最大值;在一定角度内,随碰撞球直径的增大,测量电荷平均值逐渐增大,接着再减小;当碰撞角度为40°时,在一定高度范围内(40㎝至100㎝),测量电荷平均值随高度增加而增加,超过100㎝,测量电荷平均值呈减小趋势。因此,玻璃球粒径、玻璃球下落冲击速度、玻璃板倾角对碰撞电量的影响不容忽视。

Other Abstract: In this paper, we carry out the experimental study on contact electrification of glass ball- plate collision, mainly focusing on three factors, that is, the diameter of glass ball, the drop height namely the dropping impact velocity of glass ball and the inclination angle of glass plate, to explore the possible influencing factors to generate collision electrification. The collision electric quantity under different size, different impact velocities, and different angles is measured in this experiment. After collision, the charging polarity of glass sheet is positive and the charging the order is C; within a certain angle of 20 °- 40 °, the collision electric quantity increases with the collision angle, collision electricity reaches its maximum value at the angle of 40 °; in a certain angle range, the average measuring charge gradually increases then decreases again; when the collision angle is 40 °, the average measuring charge increases with the height in a certain height range (from 40cm to 100cm). However, when the height is more than 100cm, it shows a decreasing trend. Therefore, the influence of diameter of glass ball, dropping impact velocity of glass ball and inclination angle of glass plate on collision electricity cannot be ignored..