玻璃材料滑动摩擦带电研究

Alternative Title: A study on triboelectrification of glass material

Keyword: 切向滑动面积 非对称接触 摩擦带电 玻璃材料 压力 滑动距离 滑动速度

Abstract: 同种材料之间相互碰撞、摩擦等接触会导致物质带电。同种材料摩擦带电广泛的存在于生产、生活中,但是摩擦带电的起电机理尚不明确。本论文围绕玻璃材料滑动摩擦带电展开研究,主要工作如下: 首先使用Zhou软球碰撞模型和球形颗粒碰撞空穴带电模型,计算了两球形颗粒正碰带电量,得到了与实验较为一致的结果。对不同角度下的两球斜碰切向接触面积进行计算,发现接触面积随角度变化的趋势与碰撞电量随角度的变化趋势相似。 然后,利用设计的一种滑动摩擦带电实验测量装置,开展了玻璃球板滑动摩擦带电实验研究。测量不同压力、不同滑动距离以及不同滑动速度下玻璃球板摩擦后玻璃板的带电量,实验结果发现玻璃球板摩擦后玻璃板带正电、玻璃球带负电。玻璃球在玻璃板上滑动不同的距离,带电量会随着滑动距离的增加而增大,玻璃板摩擦产生的电荷会缓慢衰减。滑动相同距离,压力增大,带电量增大明显。玻璃片边界距离玻璃球位置对摩擦电会产生一定影响,摩擦带电量仍然在同一个量级上。滑动相同距离,玻璃球滑动速度增加,摩擦带电量减小。

Other Abstract: The contact of the same material will lead to contact electrification, such as friction and collision. Contact electrification is widely existed in industrial systems and daily life. However, it is not known clearly of the electrification mechanism. It is difficult to predict the real contact electrification. This thesis investigates the effect of sliding friction on the contact electrification of glass material. The main work is as follows: Firstly, we use Zhou’s theoretical collision model between two spheres to calculate the deformations of spheres, and then to calculate the charges carried by the sphere by using hole-transfer model, which is accordant to the experimental results. When we analysis the collision area due to the oblique collision between two spheres, we can find that the collision area is directly proportional to the collision electrification. Then, we design a measuring device to measure the charges due to the glass sphere sliding on a glass plate under different pressures, sliding distances and sliding speeds. The experimental results show that the sphere will be negative electrified and the glass plate will be positive electrified. The charges carried by the glass plate increases will the sliding distance and the pressure, but it shows no trends with the sliding speed increasing.