巴塘水电站坝址选择工程地质研究

Alternative Title: Engineering Geology Study ofThe Batang Hydropower Station For Selection of Dam Site

Keyword: 坝址选择 区域断裂 深厚覆盖层 巨型滑坡

Abstract: 坝址选择是水电工程预可研阶段的主要工作内容,巴塘水电站预可研阶段坝址选择涉及的重大工程地质问题多,工作难度大。由于本工程位于川西青藏高原金沙江上,与西藏紧紧接壤,区域性断裂巴塘断裂与金沙江断裂带呈Y形相交,从巴塘水电站坝址穿过,巴塘断裂1948年发生过7.3级地震,场地地震基本烈度为Ⅷ度,区域构造稳定性差;坝址存在深达70m的深厚覆盖层基础;距坝址约1.0-3.0Km的特米巨型滑坡滑坡,其方量约554×104m3,历史上曾发生过堵江事件。本论文按 “先大环境,再小环境,最后重点针对性分析”,“由面到点” 的具体分析研究方法,通过对巴塘水电站区域地质环境分析,上中下三个坝址工程地质条件及主要工程地质问题进行对比分析,并对坝址选择起决定性作用的区域性断裂和深厚覆盖层特性进行分析,再对特米滑坡稳定性及危害性进行研究,最后提出本阶段推荐坝址。本论文结论具有现实生产指导意义,本论文通过断层泥测龄来判断活断层的稳定性及通过颗分值来判断砂土液化性的方法成果具有普遍意义,对以后新建电站的坝址选择也有参考价值。

Other Abstract: Selection of dam site is a main work of hydropower project at pre-feasibility stage ,During the selection of Batang Hydropower dam site at the stage of pre-feasibility study, many complicated geological probleMS will be encountered. Batang Hydropower Station is located at Qinghai-Tibet Plateau in western Sichuan, bordering closely to Tibet. Batang regional faults and the Jinsha River rupture zone were Y-shaped intersected and traverse where the Batang Hydroelectric dam is situated, in 1948, an earthquake, with magnitude 7.3 and basic seismic intensity of Ⅷ degrees, occurred to Batang fault, which made the regional tectonics much less unstable. Additionally, the dam is constructed on 70 meters deep overburden, about 1.0-3.0km from the dam is the Teme landslide with a quantity of about 554 × 104m3, where Lake Damming incident once occurred. The concrete analysis procedures to be applied herein can concluded as following principles: “the external environment of proposed dam comes primary, then is the geological condition of dam’s surrounding, the last step is focus study of dam itself”, “ systematic summary from the common phenomenon to specific condition”, to put it more exactly, the proposed dam site at this stage can be determined by the undermentioned procedures: firstly through analysis of the regional geological environment, then comparative analysis of engineering geological conditions and the main engineering geological probleMS of the three dam sites (the upstream site, the middle and the downstream site), together with characteristics analysis of the regional fracture of a significant role in dam site selection and deep overburden foundation, and to be ended by study of the stability and hidden disaster that may result from the Teme landslide. The conclusion made on the basis of the analysis is not only of practical but also instructive significance with respect to the site selection of new power plants. It is not making general sense and also will make a good referential value to following new power stations to be constructed in respect to study methods of determining the stability of active faults by means of conducing age of fault gouge and determining the sand liquefaction by means of particle analysis.