GIS在铁路雪害评价中的应用研究

Alternative Title: Research and Application on GIS-based Railway Snow Disaster Assessment

Keyword: 风吹雪 雪崩 GIS 层次分析

Abstract: 雪害是世界上面临的十大灾害之一,在世界范围内分布广泛,出现频繁,对人类生产生活和生命财产危害很大。目前雪害的研究只是集中在成因机制和特征分析上,对其防治和灾害预测还没有比较成熟的方法,相应的区划及评价的研究也较少。GIS在空间分布式数据的采集、存储、提取、转换和操作以及显示方面具有强大的优势,可以进行各种建模、空间分析、统计分析和多种形式(图形、图像、表格及数据)的输出,目前在各种灾害的区划评价中应用较广。本文以新疆新建铁路精伊霍铁路沿线区域为研究对象,针对沿线雪害成因机制和灾害特征,以GIS为平台结合层次分析方法,分别对区域风吹雪、雪崩和工程典型路段风吹雪灾害进行评价,较为全面地揭示了精伊霍铁路沿线整个区域上的灾害特征。从环境地质因素、气象因素、水文植被和路基型式因素等的分析入手,对于气象因素和植被因素不足的情况,分析雪灾与各因素的关系,并建立判断矩阵,使对缺少数据的其他因素的判断以地形因子判断代替,弥补了在数据上的不足。利用数理统计和专家经验确定各因素相互间的关系,确定各因子评判空间;在GIS平台下,建立各主要因素的专题图层,利用层次分析方法,对沿线区域和试验典型路段的雪害进行评价区划,判定灾害易发区,为雪害预测及防治提供科学依据。

Other Abstract: Snow disaster is one major disaster, it distributes widely and appears fluently around the word, and it does harm to peoples production, life and property security. At present, the study mainly focus on genetic mechanism and characteristic analysis, prevention and disaster prediction research is relatively less and the corresponding research on evaluation and subdivision is immature. GIS has powerful advantage in dealing with collection, storage, extraction, conversion operation and show of distributed spatial database, can do well in modeling, spatial analysis, statistical analysis and a variety of forms (graphics, images, forms and data) output, which at present has a wide application in disaster evaluation and regionalization. This paper choose snow disaster along the JYH railway as case study, according to genetic mechanism and characteristic analysis, with the support of AHP-GIS, the assessment of regional snowdrift, avalanche and typical road section snowdrift were evaluate, the results were comprehensive and agree with the actual situation. Take environmental geology, meteorology, hydrology and vegetation, and road patterns as influencing factors, an model has been constructed after considering the relation between each factors. The relationship and evaluation space of each factors were determined by mathematical statistics and expert experience, with the platform of GIS, use AHP to make thematic layers, danger area planning of region and typical road section along JYH railway were made and which can offer scientific references for the prevention and control of snow disaster.