B-PPG 驱动油膜通过孔喉数值模拟

Alternative Title: CFD study of B-PPG driving oil membrane through orifice

Keyword: B-PPG 聚合物驱油 数值模拟 计算流体

Abstract

石油资源的重要性对于人类社会的发展不言而喻,但是石油资源的开采难度 也日益 升,各种驱油手段中聚合物驱油技术被认为是一种高效的驱油技术,而 B-PPG(Branched-Preformed Particle Gel)作为最新研发的新一代的聚合物驱油剂,前 阶段的实验研究已经证明其在驱油过程中的积极作用,但是对于其驱油机制仍不 清楚。本文通过流体力学的方法,对于 B-PPG 在孔隙中的运动模式进行了初步 的探索。本文采用了扩散界面方法对驱油液滴通过孔喉的过程进行了数值模拟研 究,首先,建立了 B-PPG 通过喉孔的准静态过程的解析解,定量的 述了油的 存在对颗粒运动的影响,其次将 B-PPG 驱动油膜通过孔隙的动力学过程进行了 数值模拟研究,得到了三个基本模态,分别为堵塞、二次堵塞和通过模态,同时 揭示了将二次堵塞的基本原理。详细的建立了 B-PPG 通过孔喉临界压力的物理 模型。最后,从流体力学的角度解释了 B-PPG 驱油的原理。

Other Abstract

In recent years, global demand for energy resources has grown continuously. However, the exploitation of oil is more and more difficult. Branched-preformed particle gel (B-PPG) is a newly developed chemical agent for enhancing oil recovery in heterogeneous reservoirs.. In the former research, B-PPG has been applied for conformance control in mature oil field and most applications have been shown positive results,but its mechanisms to control performance and its applied conditions were sometimes unclear. In this paper,we investigate the motion pattern of B-PPG transporting through a orifice in the way of fluid mechanics. We numerically simulate the whole process with diffuse interface model, and introduce the numerical method briefly. Analytical solution which describe B-PPG transport through a orifice quasi-statically has been gotten in this paper. And the numerical simulation result show that three modal which is block, second block, pass. We explain the mechanism of second block briefly. We investigate the critical pressure of B-PPG passing through the orifice comprehensively. In the last, we analyze the mechanism of B-PPG enhancing oil recovery in heterogeneous reservoirs by the parallel tube model.