12层框架剪力墙结构办公楼设计

Alternative Title: Design for 12-Storey Office Building of Frame-Shear Wall Structure

Keyword: 框架剪力墙 办公楼 PKPM计算

Abstract: 本工程是某地区高层办公楼,采用框架剪力墙结构,首层4.1m,其他标准层3.6米,总共12层,结构总高度为43.7米。本地区设防烈度为7度,设计地震分组第一组 ,基本风压0.35KN/m2,场地土为III类土。该结构充分的利用了框架,剪力墙的优点,又有效的避免了他们各自的缺点,本设计严格按照国家规范规定,同时认真考虑了诸多影响设计的因素,较完整的呈现出了手算框架剪力墙的步骤与注意事项。通过编制结构计算书和绘制施工图,体会了结构设计的整体过程;同时通过手算和PKPM计算的对比,不仅提高了自己理论水平,而且还增强了自己实践能力,为以后学习其他结构积累了宝贵的经验,从而让自己更快的具备工程技术人员应有的基本素质与技能.

Other Abstract: The project is in an area high-rise office building, using frame wall structure, first floor 4.1m, other standard layer 3.6 meters, a total of 12 floors, the structure of a total height of 43.7 meters. The region fortification intensity is 7 degrees, the design earthquake grouping the first group, the basic wind pressure 0.35KN / m2, site soil as Class III soil.The full use of the framework structure, advantages shear wall, and effectively avoid their own shortcomings, the design according to the national specification, while carefully considering many factors influence the design of a more complete showing a hand count steps and precautions frame shear walls.Calculations and construction plans drawn by the staffing structure, experience the whole process of structural design;By hand calculations and PKPM computing contrast, not only improve their theoretical level, but also to enhance their practical ability, learning for the future accumulated other structures valuable experience, so that their faster with engineering and technical personnel should have the basic qualities and skills.