12层框架剪力墙办公楼设计

Alternative Title: The Design for 12-storey Office Building of Frame Shear Structure

Keyword: 框架剪力墙结构 内力计算 荷载 抗震设计

Abstract: 本例是12层办公楼,设计中按照安全、适用、经济、美观的建筑方针,从选型、材料、构造上紧跟时代步伐。结构采用框架-剪力墙体系,既满足了建筑对刚度的要求,又能提供较大的可灵活布置的空间,从而更好地满足使用要求。 根据相关规范及工程实际,在确定布局之后,先进行了层间荷载代表值的计算,接着利用顶点位移求出结构自振周期,进而按底部剪力法计算水平地震作用荷载大小,然后求出水平荷载作用下的结构内力(弯矩、剪力、轴力)。接着计算竖向荷载作用下的结构内力(恒载和活载),再找出最不利组合,选取最安全的结果计算配筋并绘图。 通过这次设计,了解并且掌握建筑设计的全过程,培养了独立分析解决实际问题的能力及创新力

Other Abstract: This example is an office building of 12 floors. According to the safe, suitable, economic, beautiful building policy in design, take the paces while selecting type, material, construct closely. Adopts the frame-shear wall structure, which can meet the requisition for side rigidity of the skyscraper, and can offer a free chance for fixing up rooms to meet the function of use better. Considering the design criteria correlative and the engineering factors, when the directions of the frames is determined, firstly the weight of each floor is calculated. Then the vibrate cycle is calculated by utilizing the peak-displacement method, then making the amount of the horizontal seismic force can be got by way of the bottom-shear force method. The seismic force can be assigned according to the shearing stiffness of the frames of the different axis. Then the internal force (bending moment, shearing force and axial force) in the structure under the horizontal loads can be easily calculated. After the determination of the internal force under the dead and live loads, the combination of internal force can be made by using the Excel software, whose purpose is to find one or several sets of the most adverse internal force of the wall limbs and the coterminous girders, which will be the basis of protracting the reinforcing drawings of the components. This design, requiring us to understand and grasp the whole process of architectural design and training our independent ability to analyze and solve practical problems and innovation.