请求言语行为:西北地区藏、汉语跨文化语用研究

Alternative Title: Requests: A Cross-cultural Pragmatic Study between Tibetan and Chinese in the Northwest

Keyword: 跨文化语用研究 言语行为 请求 实证研究 藏语 汉语

Abstract: 本研究主要研究藏、汉族男女大学生对男性青年人和男性老年人实施“请求”言语行为的特点及藏、汉语请求策略的异同。根据Blum-Kulka (1989)等人在“跨文化言语行为研究项目(Cross-cultural Speech Act Realization Project (CCSARP))”中对请求语的分析模式,对藏、汉语“请求”语的称呼部分,请求部分及附加部分进行跨文化语用对比实证研究。本研究集中研究较高压力下藏、汉语实施“请求”言语行为的语用策略(实际语境下的意义),不涉及语音、语法层面。因此,藏语部分是在三位藏族翻译人员字对字翻译之后,由三名兰州大学博士研究生(母语是安多藏语)挑选出最好的版本并修正之后,针对语用层面进行的分析归纳。 本研究的问题是:(1)藏语和汉语同种语言内在较高压力下“说话者”的性别对“请求”策略的实施是否会产生影响?如有,是什么影响?(2)藏语和汉语同种语言内在较高压力下“听话者”的年龄对“请求”策略的实施是否会产生影响?如有,是什么影响?(3)较高压力下藏、汉语的 “请求” 策略有什么异同?

Other Abstract: The pragmatic characteristics, similarities and differences between Tibetan and Chinese requests are investigated in the present study. Requests performed by Tibetan and Han college students in higher pressure situations are explored in the present study. There are three research questions of the present study. (1) Do speakers’ genders affect speakers’ request strategies in the same language? If they do, explain them in detail. (2) Do hearers’ ages affect speakers’ request strategies in the same language? If they do, explain them in detail. (3) Are there any significant differences between Tibetan and Chinese requests? If there are, explain them in detail.