中韩影视剧跨文化传播研究

Alternative Title: A Research on the Intercultural Communication of Television Play between China and South Korea

Keyword: 中韩影视剧 儒家文化 跨文化传播

Abstract  本文通过跨学科的理论探析、两国影视文化互渗的具体内容比较、成功的传播典型的特点分析等研究方法,从中韩跨文化交际的心理学认知、中韩影视剧中共通的文化脉搏以及两者跨文化传播的脉络和趋势等方面的分析为基点,具体探究作为跨文化传播成功典型的中韩电视剧,得出这些影视剧之所以成功的缘由以及带来的启示。即:通过彼此的心理互认和移情,合理把握对不同文化的整合力度,突出儒家文化观念这一不朽的内核,从而获得内在的张力,推动传播。   相比气势强盛的韩剧,中国大陆的影视剧可以说是“默默地”进行着输出。我们应该如何汲取两国的成功输出的影视剧的长处,并求得其背后的经济、文化效益的最大化,是各界学者所关注的,也是本文研究目标的根本指向。此外,顺承“如何传播”这一命题,进而延展探究亚洲影视弘扬东方族群文化的可行性和必要性,是求新点,也是落脚处。

Other Abstract: This thesis try to summarize the necessity and feasibility of spreading Asian culture to the world by Asian dramas and films, from Korea's cross-cultural communication psychology cognitive, China and South Korea film and television drama in common cultural pulse and both the spread of cross-cultural context and trend analysis as the basis, specific inquiry as intercultural communication successful typical china-south Korea TV series, these films are successful reason and the enlightenment. I.e., through each other's psychological recognition and empathy, a reasonable grasp of different cultural integration efforts, prominent Confucian culture concept is the core of this immortal to gain inner tension,promote spread.