中国现代文学中的疯癫形象研究

Alternative Title: Madman Image of Modern Chinese Literature Study

Keyword: 疯癫 疯癫形象 疯女人 文化内涵

Abstract: 在中国现代文学中,“疯癫”作为一个文学形象在这一阶段被频繁的引入。在所有的疯癫形象里,尤以农民、知识分子和女性三类最为突出。他们表现出不同的导致疯癫的原因和症状,然而细加考量,会发现现代文学中描写的疯癫是有着相似近乎相同的精神所指的。在疯癫的外表下,疯癫形象担负着反应社会现实、揭示封建黑暗势力的重任,是时代觉醒的先驱。这些疯癫既传承着传统文化,而又因为时代的不同,散发着它特有的艺术内涵和价值。

Other Abstract: In modern Chinese literature, "madness" ,as a literary image,is frequently introduced at this stage. In all the images of madness, farmers, intellectuals and women are the most prominent three kinds.They show different symptoms and causes of madness.However, if you consider carefully,you will find that in fact the modern expression of madness in literature refers to similar or even almost the same spirit. Under the appearance of madness, the madness image takes the responsibility of the reflection of social reality ,reveals the feudal burden of the forces of the dark, and is a pioneer of the era of awakening. The madness not only inherits from the traditional culture ,but also has its unique artistic connotation and value because of different times.