中国文化中的死亡观作为对外汉语文化教学内容的应用研究

Alternative Title: The applied research of concept of death in Chinese culture as the content of the cultural teaching of Chinese as a Foreign Language

Keyword: 文化观念 死亡生命 文化教学 对外汉语 教学法

Abstract: 本文主要讨论的是中国文化中的死亡观作为对外汉语文化教学内容的应用研究。本文从三个方面阐述中国文化中的死亡观教学的内容,首先笔者讨论了中国文化中的死亡观是否具有教的价值,因为学习中国文化中的死亡观可以丰富我们的生活,开拓我们的视野,增长我们的知识,增加人生智慧,符合文化传播的本质意义,所以中国文化中的死亡观具有教的价值。其次,我们主要陈述了“教什么”这个问题,本文主要选择了四个方面的内容,包括死亡恐惧、西方文化中的死亡观、中国文化中的死亡观、中西文化中的死亡观的比较。最后,从教学原因、教学方法、教学策略与原则探讨了教学实践的问题。选取了三种实践方式:理论分析法、现实体验法和媒介教育法。笔者主要从对学生的分析、对教学目标的分析、对教学方式的分析等几方面选择教学策略,关于要遵循的教学原则主要体现在三方面:语言文化相结合原则,实用性原则和求同存异原则。

Other Abstract: This paper mainly discusses the applied research of the concept of death in Chinese culture as the content of the Chinese as a foreign language of cultural teaching ,because the object of teaching of Chinese as a Foreign Language is more complicated, this article has some degree of abstraction, so we require teaching the senior classes students which there are certain background of higher education . the concept of the death of culture teaching in the Chinese culture,Explained from three aspects。First, we discuss the value of the concept of the death of the Chinese culture weather has taught, because the concept of the death of the Chinese culture can enrich our lives, to broaden our horizons, to enrich our knowledge, to increase the wisdom of life. Conform with the practical significance of the cultural transmission, so the concept of death in Chinese culture has the value to teach .Secondly, we stated the "teaching what" this issue. Finally, we from teaching strategies and principles to explore the problem how to teaching students.