中国国际安徒生文学奖提名作家创作研究

Alternative Title: The study on the Chinese Nominees’ works of Hans Christian Andersen Award

Keyword: 国际安徒生文学奖 儿童观 文化基因 文学追求

Abstract: 本文试图以曾经获得国际安徒生文学奖提名的六位作家作品为研究对象,对其作品进行个体分析与整体梳理,在与外国儿童文学的对比中观照自身,从而提出如何“走向世界”的思索。 论文绪论主要包括选题背景、创新之处与研究方法。 正文第一章和第二章为审美研究,考虑到全文篇幅结构的平衡,故将这一部分分为两章。从作者主体经验和所处社会环境出发,由作品文本的外在层次——语言文字到最深隐层次——意蕴、审美格调等深入地理解作者的艺术理念,以最能代表作品特征的部分进行研究分析,力争做出整体性和全局性的把握。 第三章为主题研究,从成长的主题、游戏的主题、自然的主题三个方面对作家作品进行梳理分析,同时以相同主题的世界经典作品进行联系和对比。 第四章为本质研究,从儿童观(儿童本位)、文化基因和文学追求三个方面对作家作品进行内隐层面的分析,同时也在与世界儿童文学的对比分析之下展示中国儿童文学自身的发展与成就。 论文结语主要内容为对中国儿童文学如何“走向世界”的反思,提出包括追求永恒和继承传统的构想。

Other Abstract: Chinese contemporary children's literature has achieved great development. There are some outstanding writers of children's literature formed the strength of the spread and influence in the world. Chinese children's literature has entered a golden period of creation and publishing. But we cannot deny that there is still a certain gap between the Chinese children's literature and the excellent literature works from other countries in the world. We still need to face up to the reality that there is no writer win the award after the 6 writers have gained international Anderson award nomination. I want to talk about the individual analysis and overall combing of works, take the 6 Chinese Nominees of Hans Christian Andersen Award as examples. Contemplation themselves in contrast with foreign children's literature, and put forward the thinking about how to ‘go to the world’. The thesis introduction includes the background, innovation and research methods. The first and second chapters of the body are aesthetic research. Taking into account the balance of the full text space structure, this part is divided into two chapters. Obtain the understanding of the art concept under the subjective experience and the social environment, from the language which is the outer level of the text of the work, to the meaning and the aesthetic style, which are the deepest implicit level of the text of the work. Research and analysis the most representative part of works, strive to make a holistic and global grasp. The third chapter is theme research, combing analysis these works from the theme of growing, games and nature, and contact and contrast the same theme of world classics. The forth chapter is essence research. Make the deep analysis of these works from children’s position (child centered), the cultural gene and literary pursuit. At the same time, demonstrate the development and achievements of the Chinese children's literature compared with the world children's literature. The conclusion of the thesis is the reflection of how Chinese children's literature go to the world, put forward the idea which including the pursuit of the eternal and inheriting tradition.