中国端午节及与江陵端午祭之略比试探汉民族文化和民族心理

Alternative Title: Through the Chinese Dragon Boat Festival and the comparison to Jiangling's Dano Festival trying to explore the culture and mentality of Han nationality

Keyword: 岁时 节日 端午节 端午祭 异同 文化 心理

Abstract: 随着韩国江陵端午祭申遗成功和中国端午节申遗成功,许多学者都对两国端午起源、民俗活动等做了较为详尽的比较,也初步解开了国人心中的谜团。鉴于此,通过对汉民族端午节的起源、发展演变、节俗内容及文化内涵等方面进行简单的梳理之后,再与韩国江陵端午祭做出粗疏地比较,以汉民族端午节自身和两民族端午节之异同为视点,尝试探究汉民族文化和民族心理。以便更好地认识和理解汉民族群体在对待和处理一些现象的深层原因。通过比较研究,笔者发现端午节体现了汉民族追求和谐对称,重现世今生不事鬼神,乐观自信,重缅怀历史人物及先人经验的民族心理和民族文化。

Other Abstract: With the success of the application of the worldwide non-material cultural heritage,the Jiangling´s Dano Festival of South Korea has been given the allowance.After that ,the Chinese Dragon Boat Festival also applied to become one of the non-material cultural heritage of the world, and finally gain success.Being based on that,many scholars have done a lot of work to study the differances and similarities such as their origin,folk-custom activities and so on between the two festivals.These comparison have untied the mystery initially.This paper is aimed to hackle the Chinese Dragon Boat Festival simply through its origination,development and evolution,folk activities,and culture connotation,and then make a sketchy comparison between the sharing festivals of two countries.Taking the Chinese Dragon Boat Festival itself and the differances \similarities between two countries as the viewpoint,trying to explore the ethnic group culture and mentality of Han nationality,so as to better konwn the deep reasons of how their people to treate and to deal with some phenomenons. By comparison, the author found that the Dragon Boat Festival reflects the han nationality harmonious symmetry, recreate the this present life not things ghosts, optimistic self-confidence, heavy remember the historical characters and the experience of the national psychology and their national culture.